The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Aviation Analytics · activity now · by hour of the day

Between 7 pm and 8 pm, local time

The receiver network caught 17,677 arrivals and departures in this hour of the day at 421 airports in the last 31 days (local time at each airport). The network hears more where volunteers have receivers, so this is a picture of what was heard, not a full count.

Other hours: 00 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23

Airports in this hour busiest first

AirportMovementsInOut
Dallas-Fort Worth International Dallas-Fort Worth, TX1,559973586
Denver International Denver, CO746641105
Lester B Pearson International Toronto554416138
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Phoenix, AZ542405137
Seattle-Tacoma International Seattle, WA53645878
John F Kennedy International New York, NY533407126
Austin-Bergstrom International Austin, TX529323206
Orlando International Orlando, FL529372157
Harry Reid International Las Vegas, NV502389113
Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain Airport Minneapolis, MN499356143
San Francisco International San Francisco, CA44837078
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Boston, MA446322124
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Fort Lauderdale, FL408280128
Salt Lake City International Salt Lake City, UT40038812
Newark Liberty International Newark, NJ36727592
Laguardia Airport New York, NY34126675
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl Airport Washington, DC33824791
San Diego International San Diego, CA28020773
Daytona Beach International Daytona Beach, FL25317677
Tampa International Tampa, FL23815286
Washington Dulles International Washington, DC23113893
St. Louis Lambert International St Louis, MO22818345
San Antonio International San Antonio, TX22417747
Daniel K Inouye International Honolulu, HI18415727
Portland International Portland, OR16214418
Teterboro Airport Teterboro, NJ15912831
Dallas Love Field Dallas, TX15610848
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International New Orleans, LA1488464
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Anchorage, AK14413014
President Donald J Trump International West Palm Beach, FL13810434
Phoenix Goodyear Airport Goodyear, AZ1337162
Mineta San Jose International San Jose, CA1299732
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport Oakland, CA1258441
Charlotte/Douglas International Charlotte, NC1241204
John Wayne/Orange County Santa Ana, CA1157936
Cleveland-Hopkins International Cleveland, OH1097336
Vancouver International Vancouver1038023
Addison Airport Dallas, TX988612
Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field Little Rock, AR977027
Orlando Executive Orlando, FL976631
Des Moines International Des Moines, IA956233
Sacramento International Sacramento, CA946430
Joe Foss Field Sioux Falls, SD796118
Raleigh-Durham International Raleigh/Durham, NC74686
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Baltimore, MD735815
Palo Alto Airport Palo Alto, CA714823
Mankato Regional Mankato, MN682345
Boise Air Trml/Gowen Field Boise, ID674522
Portland-Hillsboro Airport Portland, OR674423
Lancaster Airport Lancaster, PA634023
Laredo International Laredo, TX614516
Pittsburgh International Pittsburgh, PA614615
Lovell Field Chattanooga, TN563917
Montgomery-Gibbs Executive San Diego, CA563818
Rocky Mountain Metro Airport Denver, CO564115
Centennial Airport Denver, CO554510
Reno/Tahoe International Reno, NV554114
Pompano Beach Airpark Pompano Beach, FL533617
Southwest Florida International Fort Myers, FL523913
Palm Beach County Park West Palm Beach, FL523913
Grand Prairie Municipal Grand Prairie, TX514011
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Covington, KY51474
Thunder Bay Airport Thunder Bay473611
Duluth International Duluth, MN462026
Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Ottawa463313
Asheville Regional Asheville, NC462818
The Eastern Iowa Airport Cedar Rapids, IA453213
Skylark Field Killeen, TX452322
Salina Regional Salina, KS442717
Long Beach (Daugherty Field) Long Beach, CA443410
Skypark Airport Bountiful, UT432518
Boca Raton Airport Boca Raton, FL422616
Jonesboro Municipal Jonesboro, AR41329
Terre Haute Regional Terre Haute, IN412417
Austin Executive Austin, TX402614
Boeing Fld/King County International Seattle, WA392514
Logan-Cache Airport Logan, UT382810
North Las Vegas Airport Las Vegas, NV371918
Georgetown Executive Georgetown, TX372710
Portland International Jetport Portland, ME37307
Toronto/City Centre Airport Toronto362412
San Carlos Airport San Carlos, CA361917
Mesa Gateway Airport Phoenix, AZ362313
Lake IN The Hills Airport Chicago/Lake In The Hills, IL362115
Hayward Executive Hayward, CA352114
Trenton Mercer Airport Trenton, NJ33276
Merrill Field Anchorage, AK32248
University Of Illinois/Willard Airport Champaign/Urbana, IL311615
Appleton International Appleton, WI312110
Iowa City Municipal Iowa City, IA30237
Philadelphia International Philadelphia, PA30219
Mid-Way Regional Midlothian/Waxahachie, TX30228
MC Clellan-Palomar Airport Carlsbad, CA291613
Scottsdale Airport Scottsdale, AZ28199
Tampa Executive Tampa, FL27216
Flying Cloud Airport Minneapolis, MN27189
South Valley Regional Salt Lake City, UT27207
Kansas City/Lee'S Summit Regional Lee'S Summit, MO26179
St. Paul Downtown Holman Field St Paul, MN261610
Lake Hood Airport Anchorage, AK261412
Renton Municipal Renton, WA261313
Provo Municipal Provo, UT26197
Rhode Island TF Green International Providence, RI25232
Rapid City Regional Rapid City, SD24168
Bismarck Municipal Bismarck, ND24195
John Glenn Columbus International Columbus, OH24195
Henderson Executive Las Vegas, NV24159
Linden Airport Linden, NJ24024
Tri-Cities Airport Pasco, WA23203
Sacramento Mather Airport Sacramento, CA23167
Easterwood Field College Station, TX23149
Blue Grass Airport Lexington, KY22175
Witham Field Stuart, FL22193
Fairbanks International Fairbanks, AK22184
Ogden-Hinckley Airport Ogden, UT22157
Crystal Airport Minneapolis, MN22157
Pittsburgh/Butler Regional Butler, PA221012
Albert Whitted Airport St Petersburg, FL22139
Colonel James Jabara Airport Wichita, KS20155
Akron-Canton Regional Akron, OH20191
St. Pete-Clearwater International St Petersburg-Clearwater, FL20173
City Of Colorado Springs Municipal Colorado Springs, CO20200
Eglin Afb/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport Valparaiso/Destin-Ft Walton Beach, FL201010
Lehigh Valley International Allentown, PA20182
Gillespie Field San Diego/El Cajon, CA20146
Pierre Regional Pierre, SD19145
Kenai Municipal Kenai, AK19172
Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara County San Jose, CA19154
Sacramento Executive Sacramento, CA19109
New Braunfels Ntl Airport New Braunfels, TX19136
Piedmont Triad International Greensboro, NC18153
Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International Rochester, NY18135
Spokane International Spokane, WA1899
South St. Paul Muni/Richard E Fleming Field South St Paul, MN17512
Midland Airpark Midland, TX17134
Monterey Regional Monterey, CA17116
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport Phoenix, AZ17134
Bozeman Yellowstone International Bozeman, MT17143
Montgomery Regional (Dannelly Field) Montgomery, AL17107
Northwest Arkansas Ntl Airport Fayetteville/Springdale/Rogers, AR17611
Lakefront Airport New Orleans, LA16124
Twin-Oaks Airport San Antonio, TX16016
Hudson Valley Regional Poughkeepsie, NY1688
Glendale Regional Glendale, AZ16511
MC Clellan Airfield Sacramento, CA16142
San Luis Obispo County Regional San Luis Obispo, CA16151
Buchanan Field Concord, CA16106
Lake Havasu City Airport Lake Havasu City, AZ16124
Laurence G Hanscom Field Bedford, MA15141
Mahlon Sweet Field Eugene, OR1596

The 271 quieter airports are left off.

The newest movements in this hour

WhenAirportAircraftWhat
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Boise Air Trml/Gowen FieldN8501V B738arrival
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Denver InternationalN115DU BCS1arrival
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Denver InternationalN138SY E75Larrival
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Denver InternationalN73275 B738arrival
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN269SY E75Larrival
Sat 7:07 pm MDT (01:07 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN123DW A321arrival
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Centennial AirportN783AL BE20arrival
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Denver InternationalN24516 A21Narrival
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Denver InternationalN8619F B738arrival
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Denver InternationalN238FR A320departure
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Denver InternationalN14563 A21Narrival
Sat 7:05 pm MDT (01:05 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN582UW A321arrival
Sat 7:03 pm MDT (01:03 UTC)Missoula Montana AirportN87365 E75Larrival
Sat 7:03 pm MDT (01:03 UTC)Denver InternationalN27251 B38Marrival
Sat 7:03 pm MDT (01:03 UTC)Denver InternationalN33294 B738departure
Sat 7:03 pm MDT (01:03 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN875DN B739arrival
Sat 7:03 pm MDT (01:03 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN612UX E75Larrival
Sat 7:01 pm MDT (01:01 UTC)Rapid City RegionalN913EV CRJ2arrival
Sat 7:01 pm MDT (01:01 UTC)Denver InternationalN819UA A319arrival
Sat 7:01 pm MDT (01:01 UTC)Denver InternationalG-XWBP A35Kdeparture
Sat 7:01 pm MDT (01:01 UTC)Salt Lake City InternationalN707EV CRJ7arrival
Sat 7:58 pm CDT (00:58 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN200NN E75Ldeparture
Sat 7:58 pm CDT (00:58 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN931NN B738arrival
Sat 7:57 pm CDT (00:57 UTC)Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain AirportN297PQ CRJ9departure
Sat 7:57 pm CDT (00:57 UTC)The Eastern Iowa AirportN769KW E170arrival
Sat 7:57 pm CDT (00:57 UTC)St. Louis Lambert InternationalN337FR A20Ndeparture
Sat 7:57 pm CDT (00:57 UTC)University Of Illinois/Willard AirportN749BM E170arrival
Sat 7:56 pm CDT (00:56 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalB-17882 B789arrival
Sat 7:56 pm CDT (00:56 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN281NN E75Larrival
Sat 7:56 pm CDT (00:56 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth Internationalnot matchedarrival
Sat 7:55 pm CDT (00:55 UTC)Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams FieldN237PA B407departure
Sat 7:54 pm CDT (00:54 UTC)Louis Armstrong New Orleans InternationalN8870K B38Marrival
Sat 7:54 pm CDT (00:54 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalVH-ZNK B789departure
Sat 7:54 pm CDT (00:54 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN330JT E170arrival
Sat 7:54 pm CDT (00:54 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN951AA B738departure
Sat 7:54 pm CDT (00:54 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN664AW A320arrival
Sat 7:53 pm CDT (00:53 UTC)Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain AirportN869DN B739arrival
Sat 7:52 pm CDT (00:52 UTC)San Antonio InternationalN2747U B77Wdeparture
Sat 7:52 pm CDT (00:52 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN251NN E75Larrival
Sat 7:52 pm CDT (00:52 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN955XV A21Ndeparture
Sat 7:52 pm CDT (00:52 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN986NN B738arrival
Sat 7:52 pm CDT (00:52 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN272NN E75Larrival
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Louis Armstrong New Orleans InternationalN496UA A320arrival
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)San Antonio InternationalN524TF C25Mdeparture
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN124US A320departure
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN705SK CRJ7departure
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN811NN B738departure
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN554NN CRJ9arrival
Sat 7:50 pm CDT (00:50 UTC)Dallas Love FieldN836QS C700arrival
Sat 7:49 pm CDT (00:49 UTC)Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain AirportN738SK CRJ7departure
Sat 7:49 pm CDT (00:49 UTC)Kansas City/Lee'S Summit RegionalN230CP C82Tarrival
Sat 7:48 pm CDT (00:48 UTC)Louis Armstrong New Orleans InternationalN864NN B738arrival
Sat 7:48 pm CDT (00:48 UTC)San Antonio InternationalN960T TBM9departure
Sat 7:48 pm CDT (00:48 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN945AN B738arrival
Sat 7:48 pm CDT (00:48 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN525AE CRJ7arrival
Sat 7:47 pm CDT (00:47 UTC)Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain AirportN334DN A321departure
Sat 7:46 pm CDT (00:46 UTC)Salina RegionalN464SW CRJ2arrival
Sat 7:46 pm CDT (00:46 UTC)San Antonio InternationalN16713 B737arrival
Sat 7:46 pm CDT (00:46 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN234JW E75Larrival
Sat 7:46 pm CDT (00:46 UTC)Dallas-Fort Worth InternationalN314RH B38Mdeparture

Positions from the adsb.lol community network (open data). A movement is an arrival or departure the site worked out from an aircraft's position and height near a public airport; aircraft on the FAA's do-not-display list are never recorded. Back to activity now.