The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Aviation Analytics · activity now · by hour of the day

Between 6 pm and 7 pm, local time

The receiver network caught 16,331 arrivals and departures in this hour of the day at 433 airports in the last 31 days (local time at each airport). The network hears more where volunteers have receivers, so this is a picture of what was heard, not a full count.

Other hours: 00 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23

Airports in this hour busiest first

AirportMovementsInOut
Denver International Denver, CO1,4471,192255
Dallas-Fort Worth International Dallas-Fort Worth, TX677520157
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Phoenix, AZ54845296
Orlando International Orlando, FL492365127
Seattle-Tacoma International Seattle, WA47337598
John F Kennedy International New York, NY449345104
Harry Reid International Las Vegas, NV438319119
Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain Airport Minneapolis, MN424290134
Salt Lake City International Salt Lake City, UT412293119
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Boston, MA381278103
Lester B Pearson International Toronto37929188
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Fort Lauderdale, FL33524095
Newark Liberty International Newark, NJ31424668
San Francisco International San Francisco, CA308206102
Austin-Bergstrom International Austin, TX29521580
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl Airport Washington, DC28420678
Laguardia Airport New York, NY28122160
San Diego International San Diego, CA26718483
Washington Dulles International Washington, DC237107130
Daytona Beach International Daytona Beach, FL22913990
Tampa International Tampa, FL18512560
Rocky Mountain Metro Airport Denver, CO18314439
Teterboro Airport Teterboro, NJ17113833
Centennial Airport Denver, CO15513223
Boise Air Trml/Gowen Field Boise, ID15210646
Daniel K Inouye International Honolulu, HI14311627
President Donald J Trump International West Palm Beach, FL14212220
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport Oakland, CA13810929
Portland International Portland, OR1377760
John Wayne/Orange County Santa Ana, CA12910029
South Valley Regional Salt Lake City, UT1287652
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Anchorage, AK11610115
Cleveland-Hopkins International Cleveland, OH1139320
Mineta San Jose International San Jose, CA1077136
San Antonio International San Antonio, TX1078225
Orlando Executive Orlando, FL1076641
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International New Orleans, LA1068323
Palo Alto Airport Palo Alto, CA996633
Sacramento International Sacramento, CA977918
Logan-Cache Airport Logan, UT946925
St. Louis Lambert International St Louis, MO917417
Charlotte/Douglas International Charlotte, NC89845
Phoenix Goodyear Airport Goodyear, AZ845529
Portland-Hillsboro Airport Portland, OR836914
Pompano Beach Airpark Pompano Beach, FL835726
Reno/Tahoe International Reno, NV837211
Southwest Florida International Fort Myers, FL804535
Vancouver International Vancouver806812
Dallas Love Field Dallas, TX745717
Skypark Airport Bountiful, UT733835
Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara County San Jose, CA714922
Provo Municipal Provo, UT705218
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Baltimore, MD675314
San Carlos Airport San Carlos, CA664818
Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field Little Rock, AR645311
Ogden-Hinckley Airport Ogden, UT645410
City Of Colorado Springs Municipal Colorado Springs, CO58535
Hayward Executive Hayward, CA552926
Missoula Montana Airport Missoula, MT542133
Lovell Field Chattanooga, TN533716
Merrill Field Anchorage, AK534013
Caldwell Executive Caldwell, ID532726
Boeing Fld/King County International Seattle, WA524111
Rapid City Regional Rapid City, SD522329
Boca Raton Airport Boca Raton, FL524111
Montgomery-Gibbs Executive San Diego, CA493811
Palm Beach County Park West Palm Beach, FL493019
Bozeman Yellowstone International Bozeman, MT473710
Addison Airport Dallas, TX47434
Toronto/City Centre Airport Toronto47389
Pittsburgh International Pittsburgh, PA45423
Northern Colorado Regional Fort Collins/Loveland, CO44377
Raleigh-Durham International Raleigh/Durham, NC43421
Fairbanks International Fairbanks, AK433112
Spokane International Spokane, WA42384
Des Moines International Des Moines, IA42348
Asheville Regional Asheville, NC42357
Long Beach (Daugherty Field) Long Beach, CA413110
Lancaster Airport Lancaster, PA402416
Scottsdale Airport Scottsdale, AZ40328
Albert Whitted Airport St Petersburg, FL392118
Portland International Jetport Portland, ME36279
Buchanan Field Concord, CA362511
Mesa Gateway Airport Phoenix, AZ352213
Portland-Troutdale Airport Portland, OR352114
Gillespie Field San Diego/El Cajon, CA34304
MC Clellan-Palomar Airport Carlsbad, CA34313
Henderson Executive Las Vegas, NV34268
Joe Foss Field Sioux Falls, SD33267
Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Ottawa33276
Renton Municipal Renton, WA322111
Rhode Island TF Green International Providence, RI32302
Pittsburgh/Butler Regional Butler, PA311813
Glendale Regional Glendale, AZ31724
Piedmont Triad International Greensboro, NC30300
Blue Grass Airport Lexington, KY30237
Trenton Mercer Airport Trenton, NJ29281
Philadelphia International Philadelphia, PA291910
Terre Haute Regional Terre Haute, IN29209
Monterey Regional Monterey, CA27207
Georgetown Executive Georgetown, TX271710
Tampa Executive Tampa, FL271611
Witham Field Stuart, FL26215
Sacramento Mather Airport Sacramento, CA26224
Duluth International Duluth, MN25196
Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International Rochester, NY25214
Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield Oceanside, CA251312
Laurence G Hanscom Field Bedford, MA24222
Mankato Regional Mankato, MN23716
Lehigh Valley International Allentown, PA23203
Lake Hood Airport Anchorage, AK23158
Appleton International Appleton, WI23194
Los Angeles International Los Angeles, CA23203
New Braunfels Ntl Airport New Braunfels, TX23185
Pearson Field Vancouver, WA22418
Laredo International Laredo, TX22193
The Eastern Iowa Airport Cedar Rapids, IA221210
Austin Executive Austin, TX22175
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Covington, KY22193
John Glenn Columbus International Columbus, OH22211
Thunder Bay Airport Thunder Bay22157
Mahlon Sweet Field Eugene, OR22193
MC Clellan Airfield Sacramento, CA21156
Iowa City Municipal Iowa City, IA21165
Bangor International Bangor, ME21156
Sacramento Executive Sacramento, CA21138
Jonesboro Municipal Jonesboro, AR21165
Lake IN The Hills Airport Chicago/Lake In The Hills, IL19145
Barkley Regional Paducah, KY19145
Falcon Field Mesa, AZ19154
Grand Prairie Municipal Grand Prairie, TX18162
Salina Regional Salina, KS18135
Linden Airport Linden, NJ18315
Santa Barbara Municipal Santa Barbara, CA18117
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport Phoenix, AZ18162
Crystal Airport Minneapolis, MN18810
St. Pete-Clearwater International St Petersburg-Clearwater, FL18162
Kenai Municipal Kenai, AK17134
Bismarck Municipal Bismarck, ND17134
Hudson Valley Regional Poughkeepsie, NY17125
Eglin Afb/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport Valparaiso/Destin-Ft Walton Beach, FL16151
Skylark Field Killeen, TX16124
Easterwood Field College Station, TX16124
Manchester Boston Regional Manchester, NH16142
Brandywine Regional West Chester, PA16133
Mid-Way Regional Midlothian/Waxahachie, TX1679
Spanish Fork Muni/Woodhouse Field Spanish Fork, UT16160
St. Paul Downtown Holman Field St Paul, MN15123
Tweed/New Haven Airport New Haven, CT15123
Lincoln Park Airport Lincoln Park, NJ15114

The 283 quieter airports are left off.

The newest movements in this hour

WhenAirportAircraftWhat
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN816AK B38Marrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN923DZ B739departure
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN609AS B737arrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Boeing Fld/King County InternationalN223BH BE99arrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN212AG H25Barrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN578UW A321arrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN166FE B763departure
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara Countynot matchedarrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Marina MunicipalN534VA RV12arrival
Sat 6:07 pm PDT (01:07 UTC)Sacramento InternationalN8571Z B738arrival
Sat 6:06 pm MST (01:06 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN247LR CRJ9departure
Sat 6:06 pm MST (01:06 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN915US A321arrival
Sat 6:06 pm MST (01:06 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN469AN A21Narrival
Sat 6:06 pm PDT (01:06 UTC)John Wayne/Orange CountyN952JA C172arrival
Sat 6:06 pm PDT (01:06 UTC)San Diego InternationalN224AK B739departure
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Portland-Hillsboro AirportN48440 C152arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Pearson FieldN191SY E75Ldeparture
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN569AS B738arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN394DA B738arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Boeing Fld/King County InternationalN559AS B738departure
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Boeing Fld/King County InternationalN827QS C700arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Spokane InternationalN495UA A320arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN827SY B738departure
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN69840 B739arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN8574Z B738arrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Mineta San Jose InternationalN614CZ E75Larrival
Sat 6:05 pm PDT (01:05 UTC)Sacramento InternationalN389FR A20Narrival
Sat 6:04 pm MST (01:04 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN154AA A321arrival
Sat 6:04 pm MST (01:04 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN284JN E75Larrival
Sat 6:04 pm PDT (01:04 UTC)San Diego InternationalN523AS B738arrival
Sat 6:04 pm PDT (01:04 UTC)San Diego InternationalN815QS C700arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)William R Fairchild InternationalN7597S C182arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Portland-Hillsboro AirportN2472J C152arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Portland InternationalN341UP B763arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN305SY E75Larrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN319DU BCS3departure
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Renton MunicipalN513WF C172departure
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN933NN B738departure
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN256JX E135arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN303SY E75Ldeparture
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN17133 B752arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)San Carlos AirportN84099 C182departure
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Oakland San Francisco Bay AirportN274SY E75Ldeparture
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara CountyN564MM C172arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)Watsonville MunicipalN215CF RV6arrival
Sat 6:03 pm PDT (01:03 UTC)MC Clellan AirfieldN22TE C208arrival
Sat 6:02 pm MST (01:02 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN750UW A319arrival
Sat 6:02 pm MST (01:02 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN508AS B738arrival
Sat 6:02 pm MST (01:02 UTC)Tucson InternationalN905AU A321arrival
Sat 6:02 pm PDT (01:02 UTC)Long Beach (Daugherty Field)C-FGJI A320arrival
Sat 6:02 pm PDT (01:02 UTC)San Diego InternationalN654QX E75Ldeparture
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalTC-LGY A359arrival
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Boeing Fld/King County InternationalN886AS CRJ2arrival
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Spokane InternationalN194SY E75Ldeparture
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN146QS GLEXdeparture
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN350FS AS50arrival
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN638QX E75Larrival
Sat 6:01 pm PDT (01:01 UTC)San Francisco InternationalG-VFAN B789arrival
Sat 6:00 pm MST (01:00 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN8950L B38Marrival
Sat 6:00 pm MST (01:00 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN650AW A320departure

Positions from the adsb.lol community network (open data). A movement is an arrival or departure the site worked out from an aircraft's position and height near a public airport; aircraft on the FAA's do-not-display list are never recorded. Back to activity now.