The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Aviation Analytics · activity now · by hour of the day

Between 12 pm and 1 pm, local time

The receiver network caught 15,933 arrivals and departures in this hour of the day at 477 airports in the last 31 days (local time at each airport). The network hears more where volunteers have receivers, so this is a picture of what was heard, not a full count.

Other hours: 00 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23

Airports in this hour busiest first

AirportMovementsInOut
Denver International Denver, CO61054268
Seattle-Tacoma International Seattle, WA538384154
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Phoenix, AZ479330149
San Francisco International San Francisco, CA459333126
Harry Reid International Las Vegas, NV455350105
Orlando International Orlando, FL423308115
Dallas-Fort Worth International Dallas-Fort Worth, TX400247153
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Fort Lauderdale, FL393186207
Daytona Beach International Daytona Beach, FL390244146
John F Kennedy International New York, NY32923693
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl Airport Washington, DC31122388
San Diego International San Diego, CA29221676
Lester B Pearson International Toronto29220686
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Boston, MA27419084
Austin-Bergstrom International Austin, TX27319380
Newark Liberty International Newark, NJ27221557
Laguardia Airport New York, NY27221656
Daniel K Inouye International Honolulu, HI23814593
Salt Lake City International Salt Lake City, UT21318429
Tampa International Tampa, FL19913168
Washington Dulles International Washington, DC19696100
Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain Airport Minneapolis, MN18513055
Palo Alto Airport Palo Alto, CA1649272
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Anchorage, AK16113922
President Donald J Trump International West Palm Beach, FL16110853
Pompano Beach Airpark Pompano Beach, FL15711146
Teterboro Airport Teterboro, NJ15411143
Palm Beach County Park West Palm Beach, FL1459253
Mineta San Jose International San Jose, CA13710433
Phoenix Goodyear Airport Goodyear, AZ1348549
San Carlos Airport San Carlos, CA1317754
Portland-Hillsboro Airport Portland, OR1267551
John Wayne/Orange County Santa Ana, CA1257253
Orlando Executive Orlando, FL1258144
Boise Air Trml/Gowen Field Boise, ID1229131
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport Oakland, CA1186850
Centennial Airport Denver, CO1099415
Southwest Florida International Fort Myers, FL1085256
Asheville Regional Asheville, NC1007426
San Antonio International San Antonio, TX987820
Portland International Portland, OR956431
Charlotte/Douglas International Charlotte, NC92875
Rocky Mountain Metro Airport Denver, CO865729
Vancouver International Vancouver846618
Sacramento International Sacramento, CA826121
MC Clellan-Palomar Airport Carlsbad, CA796019
Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara County San Jose, CA785028
St. Louis Lambert International St Louis, MO786216
Montgomery-Gibbs Executive San Diego, CA715516
Pittsburgh/Butler Regional Butler, PA714625
Buchanan Field Concord, CA703238
Lovell Field Chattanooga, TN704327
Merrill Field Anchorage, AK683731
Reno/Tahoe International Reno, NV685117
Henderson Executive Las Vegas, NV674027
Glendale Regional Glendale, AZ654619
Hayward Executive Hayward, CA643430
Mahlon Sweet Field Eugene, OR634518
Logan-Cache Airport Logan, UT633726
Lake IN The Hills Airport Chicago/Lake In The Hills, IL633627
Skypark Airport Bountiful, UT613031
Lancaster Airport Lancaster, PA603129
Long Beach (Daugherty Field) Long Beach, CA594514
Sacramento Mather Airport Sacramento, CA594118
Boeing Fld/King County International Seattle, WA594712
Monterey Regional Monterey, CA594019
Boca Raton Airport Boca Raton, FL594514
Scottsdale Airport Scottsdale, AZ58517
Terre Haute Regional Terre Haute, IN584018
Sacramento Executive Sacramento, CA573720
South Valley Regional Salt Lake City, UT573126
Renton Municipal Renton, WA563323
Portland International Jetport Portland, ME554015
Gillespie Field San Diego/El Cajon, CA543717
Cleveland-Hopkins International Cleveland, OH543420
Falcon Field Mesa, AZ53476
Dallas Love Field Dallas, TX532627
Rhode Island TF Green International Providence, RI53467
Tampa Executive Tampa, FL532627
Duluth International Duluth, MN512724
Fairbanks International Fairbanks, AK503416
Raleigh-Durham International Raleigh/Durham, NC49472
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International New Orleans, LA483810
Albert Whitted Airport St Petersburg, FL472522
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Baltimore, MD453510
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Covington, KY443311
Missoula Montana Airport Missoula, MT433013
City Of Colorado Springs Municipal Colorado Springs, CO43412
Pittsburgh International Pittsburgh, PA43349
Addison Airport Dallas, TX413110
Toronto/City Centre Airport Toronto412516
Hudson Valley Regional Poughkeepsie, NY412417
Thunder Bay Airport Thunder Bay402416
Mankato Regional Mankato, MN401327
Bangor International Bangor, ME392712
Joe Foss Field Sioux Falls, SD382711
Des Moines International Des Moines, IA38317
Lincoln Park Airport Lincoln Park, NJ381721
Spokane International Spokane, WA37361
Fairfield County Lancaster, OH372215
Provo Municipal Provo, UT37298
Lincoln Rgnl/Karl Harder Field Lincoln, CA362214
North Las Vegas Airport Las Vegas, NV35269
Portland-Troutdale Airport Portland, OR351718
Appleton International Appleton, WI352213
Tri-Cities Airport Pasco, WA342014
Rapid City Regional Rapid City, SD332112
Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field Little Rock, AR33258
Trenton Mercer Airport Trenton, NJ33258
Lehigh Valley International Allentown, PA32257
Lihue Airport Lihue, HI311912
Lake Hood Airport Anchorage, AK311219
Chandler Municipal Chandler, AZ31229
Ogden-Hinckley Airport Ogden, UT31229
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport Phoenix, AZ30219
Caldwell Executive Caldwell, ID30237
Witham Field Stuart, FL30291
Blue Grass Airport Lexington, KY30264
Grand Prairie Municipal Grand Prairie, TX291910
Laurence G Hanscom Field Bedford, MA29272
St. Pete-Clearwater International St Petersburg-Clearwater, FL29254
Northern Colorado Regional Fort Collins/Loveland, CO29245
Los Angeles International Los Angeles, CA28226
Bozeman Yellowstone International Bozeman, MT28280
Lee Airport Annapolis, MD281414
Bob Maxwell Memorial Airfield Oceanside, CA271512
Santa Barbara Municipal Santa Barbara, CA27207
Mcnary Field Salem, OR26197
MC Clellan Airfield Sacramento, CA25178
Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Ottawa25205
Brandywine Regional West Chester, PA25178
Kenai Municipal Kenai, AK241311
Republic Airport Farmingdale, NY24240
San Luis Obispo County Regional San Luis Obispo, CA22184
Crystal Airport Minneapolis, MN21138
Lake Havasu City Airport Lake Havasu City, AZ20164
Zamperini Field Torrance, CA20182
Eglin Afb/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport Valparaiso/Destin-Ft Walton Beach, FL20128
Georgetown Executive Georgetown, TX20146
Watsonville Municipal Watsonville, CA19172
Flying Cloud Airport Minneapolis, MN19145
Space Coast Regional Titusville, FL19136
Spanish Fork Muni/Woodhouse Field Spanish Fork, UT18153
Salina Regional Salina, KS18171
Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International Rochester, NY18144
Charleston Executive Charleston, SC18162
New Braunfels Ntl Airport New Braunfels, TX17611
Linden Airport Linden, NJ17512
Skyport Airport Cornelius, OR17017
Redding Regional Redding, CA16124

The 327 quieter airports are left off.

The newest movements in this hour

WhenAirportAircraftWhat
Sat 12:57 pm HST (22:57 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN176TA C172arrival
Sat 12:57 pm HST (22:57 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN408KA C408arrival
Sat 12:57 pm HST (22:57 UTC)Daniel K Inouye Internationalnot matcheddeparture
Sat 12:51 pm HST (22:51 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN1811U B38Mdeparture
Sat 12:51 pm HST (22:51 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN490NW C172arrival
Sat 12:51 pm HST (22:51 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN568AS B738departure
Sat 12:49 pm HST (22:49 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalJA617J B763departure
Sat 12:46 pm HST (22:46 UTC)Lihue AirportN490HA B712arrival
Sat 12:46 pm HST (22:46 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN748RH R66arrival
Sat 12:46 pm HST (22:46 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN393HA A332departure
Sat 12:42 pm HST (22:42 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN186DN B763departure
Sat 12:42 pm HST (22:42 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN484HA B712arrival
Sat 12:40 pm HST (22:40 UTC)Lihue AirportN593AS B738departure
Sat 12:40 pm HST (22:40 UTC)Kalaeloa (John Rodgers Field)not matchedarrival
Sat 12:40 pm HST (22:40 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN479HA B712departure
Sat 12:36 pm HST (22:36 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN1803U B38Mdeparture
Sat 12:34 pm HST (22:34 UTC)Lihue AirportN218HA A21Narrival
Sat 12:34 pm HST (22:34 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalJA876J B789departure
Sat 12:32 pm HST (22:32 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN223HA A21Ndeparture
Sat 12:32 pm HST (22:32 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN713AL B39Marrival
Sat 12:32 pm HST (22:32 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN413RX EC30arrival
Sat 12:32 pm HST (22:32 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN373HA A332departure
Sat 12:30 pm HST (22:30 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN480HA B712arrival
Sat 12:30 pm HST (22:30 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN475HA B712departure
Sat 12:28 pm HST (22:28 UTC)Lihue AirportN8762Q B38Marrival
Sat 12:26 pm HST (22:26 UTC)Lihue AirportN204HA A21Ndeparture
Sat 12:26 pm HST (22:26 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8734Q B38Marrival
Sat 12:24 pm HST (22:24 UTC)Lihue AirportN492HA B712arrival
Sat 12:24 pm HST (22:24 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN360HA A332departure
Sat 12:24 pm HST (22:24 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN490SA C208departure
Sat 12:22 pm HST (22:22 UTC)Lihue AirportN466AN A21Narrival
Sat 12:22 pm HST (22:22 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN230HA A21Ndeparture
Sat 12:22 pm HST (22:22 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8781Q B38Mdeparture
Sat 12:20 pm HST (22:20 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN586AS B738departure
Sat 12:18 pm HST (22:18 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN483HA B712arrival
Sat 12:14 pm HST (22:14 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN385HA A332departure
Sat 12:14 pm HST (22:14 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN1807U B38Marrival
Sat 12:14 pm HST (22:14 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN522SA C208arrival
Sat 12:12 pm HST (22:12 UTC)Lihue AirportN8797Q B38Mdeparture
Sat 12:12 pm HST (22:12 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN489HA B712departure
Sat 12:12 pm HST (22:12 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN274MM C172arrival
Sat 12:12 pm HST (22:12 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8705Q B38Marrival
Sat 12:10 pm HST (22:10 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8709Q B38Marrival
Sat 12:10 pm HST (22:10 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8731J B38Marrival
Sat 12:10 pm HST (22:10 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN974LA C408arrival
Sat 12:10 pm HST (22:10 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalHL8538 B78Xdeparture
Sat 12:06 pm HST (22:06 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN378HA A332arrival
Sat 12:06 pm HST (22:06 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN487HA B712arrival
Sat 12:06 pm HST (22:06 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8751R B38Mdeparture
Sat 12:58 pm AKDT (20:58 UTC)Merrill FieldN424PE C172arrival
Sat 12:58 pm AKDT (20:58 UTC)Merrill FieldN9438H C172arrival
Sat 12:58 pm AKDT (20:58 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN900WA C208arrival
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Kodiak MunicipalN2884M PA32arrival
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN502GV C208arrival
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN284PM BE9Larrival
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Merrill FieldN6863T C172departure
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Merrill FieldN54983 C172arrival
Sat 12:56 pm AKDT (20:56 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN782BG C72Rarrival
Sat 12:54 pm AKDT (20:54 UTC)Merrill FieldN73047 C207arrival
Sat 12:54 pm AKDT (20:54 UTC)Birchwood AirportN99519 R44departure

Positions from the adsb.lol community network (open data). A movement is an arrival or departure the site worked out from an aircraft's position and height near a public airport; aircraft on the FAA's do-not-display list are never recorded. Back to activity now.