The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Aviation Analytics · activity now · by hour of the day

Between 9 pm and 10 pm, local time

The receiver network caught 11,779 arrivals and departures in this hour of the day at 320 airports in the last 31 days (local time at each airport). The network hears more where volunteers have receivers, so this is a picture of what was heard, not a full count.

Other hours: 00 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23

Airports in this hour busiest first

AirportMovementsInOut
Dallas-Fort Worth International Dallas-Fort Worth, TX669491178
Seattle-Tacoma International Seattle, WA64555689
San Francisco International San Francisco, CA56647591
Harry Reid International Las Vegas, NV48439292
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Phoenix, AZ444344100
Lester B Pearson International Toronto436316120
John F Kennedy International New York, NY428327101
Denver International Denver, CO37529679
Orlando International Orlando, FL361248113
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Boston, MA32824979
San Diego International San Diego, CA29523659
Washington Dulles International Washington, DC27725720
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl Airport Washington, DC26922940
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Fort Lauderdale, FL262129133
Newark Liberty International Newark, NJ25821147
Laguardia Airport New York, NY25018763
Salt Lake City International Salt Lake City, UT23816573
Daytona Beach International Daytona Beach, FL23113596
Austin-Bergstrom International Austin, TX20917039
Tampa International Tampa, FL18714146
Sacramento International Sacramento, CA18616224
Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain Airport Minneapolis, MN17912851
Portland International Portland, OR15211438
Daniel K Inouye International Honolulu, HI13910435
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport Oakland, CA13511916
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Anchorage, AK13111615
San Antonio International San Antonio, TX12610818
Mineta San Jose International San Jose, CA1179720
Charlotte/Douglas International Charlotte, NC1121084
St. Louis Lambert International St Louis, MO88835
Phoenix Goodyear Airport Goodyear, AZ826220
Glendale Regional Glendale, AZ783642
Cleveland-Hopkins International Cleveland, OH735815
President Donald J Trump International West Palm Beach, FL725913
Teterboro Airport Teterboro, NJ715219
Vancouver International Vancouver695811
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Baltimore, MD695910
Southwest Florida International Fort Myers, FL695613
Raleigh-Durham International Raleigh/Durham, NC67616
Boise Air Trml/Gowen Field Boise, ID66597
Dallas Love Field Dallas, TX644915
Reno/Tahoe International Reno, NV58517
John Wayne/Orange County Santa Ana, CA554411
Orlando Executive Orlando, FL543618
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International New Orleans, LA49427
City Of Colorado Springs Municipal Colorado Springs, CO48480
Pompano Beach Airpark Pompano Beach, FL432914
Portland-Hillsboro Airport Portland, OR42357
Mesa Gateway Airport Phoenix, AZ41356
Centennial Airport Denver, CO41365
Pittsburgh International Pittsburgh, PA40346
Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field Little Rock, AR36333
Spokane International Spokane, WA36351
Mahlon Sweet Field Eugene, OR33294
Lovell Field Chattanooga, TN33276
Joe Foss Field Sioux Falls, SD31238
Toronto/City Centre Airport Toronto28271
Fairbanks International Fairbanks, AK27261
Long Beach (Daugherty Field) Long Beach, CA27252
The Eastern Iowa Airport Cedar Rapids, IA27261
Asheville Regional Asheville, NC27225
Boca Raton Airport Boca Raton, FL271710
Provo Municipal Provo, UT24195
Appleton International Appleton, WI24240
Des Moines International Des Moines, IA23230
Addison Airport Dallas, TX23203
Scottsdale Airport Scottsdale, AZ23203
Philadelphia International Philadelphia, PA22139
Montgomery-Gibbs Executive San Diego, CA21165
Sacramento Mather Airport Sacramento, CA211110
Logan-Cache Airport Logan, UT21201
Laredo International Laredo, TX21165
Rhode Island TF Green International Providence, RI21192
Palm Beach County Park West Palm Beach, FL21156
Thunder Bay Airport Thunder Bay20173
Portland International Jetport Portland, ME20173
Tucson International Tucson, AZ20200
North Las Vegas Airport Las Vegas, NV20119
Los Angeles International Los Angeles, CA20182
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Covington, KY20191
Monterey Regional Monterey, CA19190
Rapid City Regional Rapid City, SD19172
Rocky Mountain Metro Airport Denver, CO19172
Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International Rochester, NY19136
Boeing Fld/King County International Seattle, WA18117
Hayward Executive Hayward, CA18135
John Glenn Columbus International Columbus, OH18153
Terre Haute Regional Terre Haute, IN1899
Kenai Municipal Kenai, AK17125
Palo Alto Airport Palo Alto, CA17134
Lehigh Valley International Allentown, PA17116
Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Ottawa1798
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport Phoenix, AZ17107
Lihue Airport Lihue, HI16115
Lancaster Airport Lancaster, PA16106
Georgetown Executive Georgetown, TX16133
Mankato Regional Mankato, MN16412
Albert Whitted Airport St Petersburg, FL16124
MC Clellan-Palomar Airport Carlsbad, CA15123
San Carlos Airport San Carlos, CA15123
Witham Field Stuart, FL15123
Skylark Field Killeen, TX15114
St. Pete-Clearwater International St Petersburg-Clearwater, FL15141
Grand Prairie Municipal Grand Prairie, TX14122
Pearson Field Vancouver, WA14113
Henderson Executive Las Vegas, NV1376
St. Paul Downtown Holman Field St Paul, MN13103
Blue Grass Airport Lexington, KY13121
Trenton Mercer Airport Trenton, NJ1376
Tri-Cities Airport Pasco, WA13112
Skypark Airport Bountiful, UT13121
Merrill Field Anchorage, AK13121
Syracuse Hancock International Syracuse, NY13121
Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara County San Jose, CA12102
Frederick W Smith Intl/Memphis Airport Memphis, TN12120
New Braunfels Ntl Airport New Braunfels, TX1266
Pittsburgh/Butler Regional Butler, PA1275
Bozeman Yellowstone International Bozeman, MT12120
Linden Airport Linden, NJ12012
Laurence G Hanscom Field Bedford, MA12120
Austin Executive Austin, TX1183
Tampa Executive Tampa, FL1183
Piedmont Triad International Greensboro, NC11101
Falcon Field Mesa, AZ1192
MC Clellan Airfield Sacramento, CA1183
Salina Regional Salina, KS1192
Lake Hood Airport Anchorage, AK1037
Hudson Valley Regional Poughkeepsie, NY1073
Sacramento Executive Sacramento, CA1082
Akron-Canton Regional Akron, OH10100
Missoula Montana Airport Missoula, MT990
Colonel James Jabara Airport Wichita, KS990
Tweed/New Haven Airport New Haven, CT981
Santa Barbara Municipal Santa Barbara, CA981
Bangor International Bangor, ME972
Redding Regional Redding, CA871
Ogden-Hinckley Airport Ogden, UT871
Patrick Leahy Burlington International Burlington, VT880
Portland-Troutdale Airport Portland, OR862
University Of Illinois/Willard Airport Champaign/Urbana, IL880
Roanoke/Blacksburg Regional (Woodrum Field) Roanoke, VA725
Manchester Boston Regional Manchester, NH752
Gillespie Field San Diego/El Cajon, CA761
Bismarck Municipal Bismarck, ND770
Orlando Sanford International Orlando, FL770
San Luis Obispo County Regional San Luis Obispo, CA651
Buchanan Field Concord, CA660
Mobile International Mobile, AL633
Twin-Oaks Airport San Antonio, TX606
Ohio State University Airport Columbus, OH660

The 170 quieter airports are left off.

The newest movements in this hour

WhenAirportAircraftWhat
Fri 9:58 pm HST (07:58 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalC-FSIL B38Mdeparture
Fri 9:56 pm HST (07:56 UTC)Lihue AirportN515DE A21Ndeparture
Fri 9:50 pm HST (07:50 UTC)Lihue AirportN483HA B712arrival
Fri 9:46 pm HST (07:46 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN392HA A332arrival
Fri 9:38 pm HST (07:38 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8764Q B38Mdeparture
Fri 9:32 pm HST (07:32 UTC)Lihue AirportN617AZ B763arrival
Fri 9:32 pm HST (07:32 UTC)Lihue AirportN429AN A21Ndeparture
Fri 9:28 pm HST (07:28 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN487HA B712arrival
Fri 9:28 pm HST (07:28 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN483HA B712departure
Fri 9:26 pm HST (07:26 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN486HA B712departure
Fri 9:24 pm HST (07:24 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN477HA B712arrival
Fri 9:24 pm HST (07:24 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN484HA B712departure
Fri 9:22 pm HST (07:22 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8761L B38Mdeparture
Fri 9:20 pm HST (07:20 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8727M B38Mdeparture
Fri 9:18 pm HST (07:18 UTC)Daniel K Inouye International9H-VJY GLEXarrival
Fri 9:16 pm HST (07:16 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN476HA B712arrival
Fri 9:16 pm HST (07:16 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN489HA B712departure
Fri 9:12 pm HST (07:12 UTC)Lihue AirportN8774Q B38Marrival
Fri 9:12 pm HST (07:12 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN8751R B38Marrival
Fri 9:08 pm HST (07:08 UTC)Lihue AirportN47275 B38Marrival
Fri 9:08 pm HST (07:08 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN212HA A21Narrival
Fri 9:08 pm HST (07:08 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN847MA C208arrival
Fri 9:58 pm AKDT (05:58 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN429MC B744arrival
Fri 9:56 pm AKDT (05:56 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN572UP B744departure
Fri 9:56 pm AKDT (05:56 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN724AL B39Marrival
Fri 9:52 pm AKDT (05:52 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-LJD B748arrival
Fri 9:52 pm AKDT (05:52 UTC)Lake Hood AirportN502GV C208departure
Fri 9:48 pm AKDT (05:48 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN702CK B744arrival
Fri 9:44 pm AKDT (05:44 UTC)Kenai MunicipalN678GVdeparture
Fri 9:44 pm AKDT (05:44 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalHL8045 B77Larrival
Fri 9:33 pm AKDT (05:33 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-LJN B748arrival
Fri 9:31 pm AKDT (05:31 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN981BB BE20arrival
Fri 9:26 pm AKDT (05:26 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN770CK B77Warrival
Fri 9:26 pm AKDT (05:26 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN502GV C208arrival
Fri 9:19 pm AKDT (05:19 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN891FD B77Ldeparture
Fri 9:19 pm AKDT (05:19 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN467AS B739arrival
Fri 9:19 pm AKDT (05:19 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN532AS B738arrival
Fri 9:15 pm AKDT (05:15 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN395GF B350arrival
Fri 9:12 pm AKDT (05:12 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN275AK B739arrival
Fri 9:02 pm AKDT (05:02 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN4401L C172arrival
Fri 9:02 pm AKDT (05:02 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN284AK B739arrival
Fri 9:00 pm AKDT (05:00 UTC)Kenai MunicipalN502GV C208departure
Fri 9:00 pm AKDT (05:00 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN700CK B744arrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8619F B738arrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8938Q B38Marrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8801Q B38Marrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN117SY E75Larrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN81107arrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN17406 B39Marrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)Mineta San Jose InternationalN8939Q B38Marrival
Fri 9:59 pm PDT (04:59 UTC)Sacramento InternationalN643AZ B763departure
Fri 9:59 pm MST (04:59 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN296AK B739arrival
Fri 9:59 pm MST (04:59 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN9027Sarrival
Fri 9:59 pm MST (04:59 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN246LR CRJ9departure
Fri 9:59 pm MST (04:59 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN8860S B38Marrival
Fri 9:59 pm MST (04:59 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN150UW A321departure
Fri 9:58 pm PDT (04:58 UTC)Portland InternationalN47298 B38Marrival
Fri 9:58 pm PDT (04:58 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN528DE A21Narrival
Fri 9:58 pm PDT (04:58 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN915AK B39Marrival
Fri 9:58 pm PDT (04:58 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN278AK B739arrival

Positions from the adsb.lol community network (open data). A movement is an arrival or departure the site worked out from an aircraft's position and height near a public airport; aircraft on the FAA's do-not-display list are never recorded. Back to activity now.