The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Aviation Analytics · activity now · by hour of the day

Between 11 pm and 12 am, local time

The receiver network caught 8,197 arrivals and departures in this hour of the day at 255 airports in the last 31 days (local time at each airport). The network hears more where volunteers have receivers, so this is a picture of what was heard, not a full count.

Other hours: 00 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23

Airports in this hour busiest first

AirportMovementsInOut
Harry Reid International Las Vegas, NV434330104
Orlando International Orlando, FL39033753
San Francisco International San Francisco, CA363246117
John F Kennedy International New York, NY35425896
Lester B Pearson International Toronto29722473
Seattle-Tacoma International Seattle, WA282180102
Dallas-Fort Worth International Dallas-Fort Worth, TX26717988
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Boston, MA26023426
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Phoenix, AZ25418569
Austin-Bergstrom International Austin, TX21920316
Newark Liberty International Newark, NJ20018317
Laguardia Airport New York, NY1921893
Denver International Denver, CO1891827
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl Airport Washington, DC18616323
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Fort Lauderdale, FL18517015
Washington Dulles International Washington, DC1559461
Salt Lake City International Salt Lake City, UT1539954
Tampa International Tampa, FL14813216
Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain Airport Minneapolis, MN1311238
San Diego International San Diego, CA12510421
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Anchorage, AK12210121
Daytona Beach International Daytona Beach, FL1206852
Cleveland-Hopkins International Cleveland, OH1131112
St. Louis Lambert International St Louis, MO1101028
San Antonio International San Antonio, TX1061024
Sacramento International Sacramento, CA1038617
Portland International Portland, OR998316
Raleigh-Durham International Raleigh/Durham, NC89881
Boise Air Trml/Gowen Field Boise, ID74740
Rhode Island TF Green International Providence, RI71710
Oakland San Francisco Bay Airport Oakland, CA69627
Southwest Florida International Fort Myers, FL69690
Portland International Jetport Portland, ME65641
Daniel K Inouye International Honolulu, HI574017
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Baltimore, MD574314
Dallas Love Field Dallas, TX564610
Pittsburgh International Pittsburgh, PA56542
Frederick W Smith Intl/Memphis Airport Memphis, TN55541
Reno/Tahoe International Reno, NV54522
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International New Orleans, LA51492
Charlotte/Douglas International Charlotte, NC483117
Teterboro Airport Teterboro, NJ47407
Mineta San Jose International San Jose, CA46415
Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field Little Rock, AR45432
Louisville Muhammad Ali International Louisville, KY45450
Indianapolis International Indianapolis, IN42420
Lovell Field Chattanooga, TN40364
Patrick Leahy Burlington International Burlington, VT39390
Laredo International Laredo, TX38299
Des Moines International Des Moines, IA37352
Phoenix Goodyear Airport Goodyear, AZ36315
Syracuse Hancock International Syracuse, NY36360
The Eastern Iowa Airport Cedar Rapids, IA35332
John Glenn Columbus International Columbus, OH34340
Spokane International Spokane, WA33330
Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International Rochester, NY31310
Asheville Regional Asheville, NC31310
Tri-Cities Airport Pasco, WA30291
Joe Foss Field Sioux Falls, SD30291
Philadelphia International Philadelphia, PA30291
Vancouver International Vancouver291316
Mesa Gateway Airport Phoenix, AZ29218
Piedmont Triad International Greensboro, NC28271
Bangor International Bangor, ME27234
Mahlon Sweet Field Eugene, OR26260
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport Phoenix, AZ23176
Bozeman Yellowstone International Bozeman, MT23230
Montgomery-Gibbs Executive San Diego, CA23158
St. Pete-Clearwater International St Petersburg-Clearwater, FL22220
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Covington, KY22220
Blue Grass Airport Lexington, KY19172
Fort Wayne International Fort Wayne, IN19163
Los Angeles International Los Angeles, CA19163
Centennial Airport Denver, CO18180
Orlando Executive Orlando, FL18144
Manchester Boston Regional Manchester, NH18171
Glendale Regional Glendale, AZ18153
Pompano Beach Airpark Pompano Beach, FL18135
City Of Colorado Springs Municipal Colorado Springs, CO17170
Addison Airport Dallas, TX16160
Bismarck Municipal Bismarck, ND16160
Orlando Sanford International Orlando, FL16160
Boeing Fld/King County International Seattle, WA1578
Lehigh Valley International Allentown, PA15150
Thunder Bay Airport Thunder Bay15132
President Donald J Trump International West Palm Beach, FL15150
Akron-Canton Regional Akron, OH13130
San Luis Obispo County Regional San Luis Obispo, CA12120
Lake Hood Airport Anchorage, AK1293
Fairbanks International Fairbanks, AK11101
Santa Barbara Municipal Santa Barbara, CA11110
Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Ottawa11110
Provo Municipal Provo, UT11101
Tri-Cities Airport Bristol/Johnson/Kingsport, TN11110
Pierre Regional Pierre, SD10100
North Las Vegas Airport Las Vegas, NV1037
Appleton International Appleton, WI990
Easterwood Field College Station, TX880
LA Crosse Regional La Crosse, WI880
Salina Regional Salina, KS880
Ohio State University Airport Columbus, OH844
Mankato Regional Mankato, MN835
Falcon Field Mesa, AZ761
Logan-Cache Airport Logan, UT761
Eglin Afb/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport Valparaiso/Destin-Ft Walton Beach, FL770
Colonel James Jabara Airport Wichita, KS761
Peter O Knight Airport Tampa, FL743
Tucson International Tucson, AZ770
Rocky Mountain Metro Airport Denver, CO770
Georgetown Executive Georgetown, TX752
Scottsdale Airport Scottsdale, AZ770
Northern Colorado Regional Fort Collins/Loveland, CO651
Montgomery Regional (Dannelly Field) Montgomery, AL642
Columbia Metro Airport Columbia, SC660
Rickenbacker International Columbus, OH624
Skylark Field Killeen, TX651
Linden Airport Linden, NJ606
Duluth International Duluth, MN660
Lihue Airport Lihue, HI505
Reid-Hillview Of Santa Clara County San Jose, CA541
Perot Fld/Fort Worth Alliance Airport Fort Worth, TX532
Ogden-Hinckley Airport Ogden, UT550
Roanoke/Blacksburg Regional (Woodrum Field) Roanoke, VA550
Pearson Field Vancouver, WA505
Portland-Hillsboro Airport Portland, OR550
Yakima Air Trml/Mcallister Field Yakima, WA440
Rapid City Regional Rapid City, SD431
St. Paul Downtown Holman Field St Paul, MN431
Lancaster Airport Lancaster, PA440
Allegheny County Pittsburgh, PA422
Luis Munoz Marin International San Juan, PR440
Abilene Regional Abilene, TX440
Palm Beach County Park West Palm Beach, FL431
Boca Raton Airport Boca Raton, FL440
Palo Alto Airport Palo Alto, CA440
Laurence G Hanscom Field Bedford, MA431
Willmar Muni/John L Rice Field Willmar, MN422
Redding Regional Redding, CA330
Monterey Regional Monterey, CA330
Sacramento Executive Sacramento, CA321
Henderson Executive Las Vegas, NV321
Missoula Montana Airport Missoula, MT330
Mid-Way Regional Midlothian/Waxahachie, TX330
Scott Afb/Midamerica St. Louis Airport Belleville, IL321
Tampa Executive Tampa, FL321
Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport Charlottesville, VA330
Long Beach (Daugherty Field) Long Beach, CA321
Watertown Municipal Watertown, WI312
Frasca Field Urbana, IL321
Shreveport Downtown Airport Shreveport, LA330

The 105 quieter airports are left off.

The newest movements in this hour

WhenAirportAircraftWhat
Fri 11:59 pm HST (09:59 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN643AZ B763arrival
Fri 11:49 pm HST (09:49 UTC)Lihue AirportN617AZ B763departure
Fri 11:47 pm HST (09:47 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN586AS B738arrival
Fri 11:38 pm HST (09:38 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN523FE MD11departure
Fri 11:24 pm HST (09:24 UTC)Daniel K Inouye InternationalN709AL B39Mdeparture
Fri 11:12 pm HST (09:12 UTC)Daniel K Inouye Internationalnot matchedarrival
Fri 11:58 pm AKDT (07:58 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN700CK B744departure
Fri 11:54 pm AKDT (07:54 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN429MC B744departure
Fri 11:46 pm AKDT (07:46 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN702CK B744departure
Fri 11:44 pm AKDT (07:44 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN486MC B744departure
Fri 11:42 pm AKDT (07:42 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN114QS GL5Tdeparture
Fri 11:40 pm AKDT (07:40 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN260AK B739arrival
Fri 11:40 pm AKDT (07:40 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN732AL B39Marrival
Fri 11:32 pm AKDT (07:32 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-LJD B748departure
Fri 11:28 pm AKDT (07:28 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-2075 B77Larrival
Fri 11:28 pm AKDT (07:28 UTC)Fairbanks InternationalN254PV PC24arrival
Fri 11:26 pm AKDT (07:26 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN859GT B748arrival
Fri 11:22 pm AKDT (07:22 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN405KZ B744arrival
Fri 11:20 pm AKDT (07:20 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-LJN B748departure
Fri 11:20 pm AKDT (07:20 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalB-LIA B744arrival
Fri 11:16 pm AKDT (07:16 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN846FD B77Larrival
Fri 11:14 pm AKDT (07:14 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN872FD B77Ldeparture
Fri 11:12 pm AKDT (07:12 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN579UP B744arrival
Fri 11:09 pm AKDT (07:09 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN849FD B77Larrival
Fri 11:03 pm AKDT (07:03 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN709GT B77Larrival
Fri 11:01 pm AKDT (07:01 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalHL8045 B77Ldeparture
Fri 11:01 pm AKDT (07:01 UTC)Ted Stevens Anchorage InternationalN254AL LJ45arrival
Fri 11:58 pm PDT (06:58 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8941Q B38Marrival
Fri 11:58 pm PDT (06:58 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN17364 B38Mdeparture
Fri 11:58 pm PDT (06:58 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN9016S BE35arrival
Fri 11:58 pm MST (06:58 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN514AS B738arrival
Fri 11:57 pm PDT (06:57 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN590NW B753departure
Fri 11:56 pm PDT (06:56 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN9019Rarrival
Fri 11:56 pm PDT (06:56 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN149AN A321departure
Fri 11:56 pm PDT (06:56 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN546UW A321arrival
Fri 11:56 pm PDT (06:56 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN27476departure
Fri 11:56 pm PDT (06:56 UTC)Santa Barbara MunicipalN125SY E75Larrival
Fri 11:56 pm MST (06:56 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN8788L B38Mdeparture
Fri 11:55 pm PDT (06:55 UTC)Portland InternationalN954AK B39Marrival
Fri 11:55 pm PDT (06:55 UTC)Portland InternationalN8971L B38Mdeparture
Fri 11:55 pm PDT (06:55 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN501SY E75Larrival
Fri 11:55 pm PDT (06:55 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN594AS B738departure
Fri 11:55 pm PDT (06:55 UTC)Boeing Fld/King County InternationalC-FKPT A320departure
Fri 11:54 pm PDT (06:54 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN338NV A319arrival
Fri 11:54 pm PDT (06:54 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8853Q B38Marrival
Fri 11:54 pm PDT (06:54 UTC)San Francisco InternationalN678FR A21Narrival
Fri 11:54 pm PDT (06:54 UTC)Oakland San Francisco Bay AirportXA-VRV A20Ndeparture
Fri 11:54 pm PDT (06:54 UTC)Sacramento InternationalXA-VLK A320arrival
Fri 11:53 pm PDT (06:53 UTC)San Diego InternationalN563UW A321arrival
Fri 11:52 pm PDT (06:52 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN8939Q B38Marrival
Fri 11:52 pm PDT (06:52 UTC)Oakland San Francisco Bay AirportN8328A B738arrival
Fri 11:52 pm PDT (06:52 UTC)Reno/Tahoe InternationalN903CF AS50departure
Fri 11:51 pm MST (06:51 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN456AN A21Ndeparture
Fri 11:51 pm MST (06:51 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor Internationalnot matchedarrival
Fri 11:50 pm PDT (06:50 UTC)Vancouver InternationalC-FLUT B38Mdeparture
Fri 11:50 pm PDT (06:50 UTC)Seattle-Tacoma InternationalN597DT A21Ndeparture
Fri 11:50 pm PDT (06:50 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN912WN B737arrival
Fri 11:50 pm PDT (06:50 UTC)Harry Reid InternationalN611DT A21Ndeparture
Fri 11:50 pm PDT (06:50 UTC)San Francisco InternationalXA-OTB B38Mdeparture
Fri 11:49 pm MST (06:49 UTC)Phoenix Sky Harbor InternationalN62GA PC12arrival

Positions from the adsb.lol community network (open data). A movement is an arrival or departure the site worked out from an aircraft's position and height near a public airport; aircraft on the FAA's do-not-display list are never recorded. Back to activity now.