The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Airports · Charleston Afb/Intl Airport · routes and flights · August 2025 to July 2026

Flights from Charleston Afb/Intl Airport CHS / KCHS

Airlines reported 32,212 departures from Charleston Afb/Intl Airport in Charleston, South Carolina, in the twelve months to July 2026, carrying 3,197,626 passengers in 4,126,292 seats (77% filled) and 16,100,077 pounds of freight, to 139 destinations, 11 of them abroad, on 41 airlines. 32,903 flights landed here with 3,193,467 passengers. Private, business and training flights are not counted; the activity card on the airport page shows what the receiver network hears.

32,212
departures
32,903 arrivals
3,197,626
passengers out
3,193,467 in
139
destinations
11 abroad
41
airlines
15 aircraft types

Departures by month

07601,5212,2823,0421/254/257/2510/251/264/262,9467/26
By month, as a table
flights
1/251,979
2/252,044
3/252,617
4/252,841
5/252,880
6/252,927
7/252,953
8/252,751
9/252,480
10/252,807
11/252,670
12/252,625
1/262,206
2/262,167
3/262,747
4/262,902
5/263,042
6/262,869
7/262,946

Passengers by month

078,735157,470236,205314,9401/254/257/2510/251/264/26307,7497/26
By month, as a table
passengers
1/25171,676
2/25193,552
3/25263,265
4/25302,883
5/25308,817
6/25310,834
7/25301,596
8/25275,564
9/25254,314
10/25284,710
11/25258,658
12/25245,255
1/26180,899
2/26201,866
3/26268,406
4/26300,217
5/26314,940
6/26305,048
7/26307,749

Where the flights go 139 destinations, busiest first · click a heading to sort

DestinationFlightsPassengersSeats filledMilesAirlinesFlown
Charleston Afb/Intl → Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International CHS–ATL3,286451,70085%259Delta Air Lines Inc., Endeavor Air Inc., SkyWest Airlines Inc., Alaska Airlines Inc. +2Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Charlotte/Douglas International CHS–CLT2,623248,77276%168American Airlines Inc., PSA Airlines Inc., Envoy Air, Piedmont Airlines +4Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Laguardia CHS–LGA2,116138,05880%641Republic Airline, Endeavor Air Inc., Delta Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Chicago O'Hare International CHS–ORD2,035172,24376%760United Air Lines Inc., Envoy Air, Republic Airline, American Airlines Inc. +3Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl CHS–DCA1,676107,61872%444PSA Airlines Inc., American Airlines Inc., Republic Airline, Envoy Air +2Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → John F Kennedy International CHS–JFK1,635125,10376%636Endeavor Air Inc., JetBlue Airways, Republic Airline, Delta Air Lines Inc. +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Newark Liberty International CHS–EWR1,290152,11176%628United Air Lines Inc., Spirit Air Lines, Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall CHS–BWI1,214133,78570%472Southwest Airlines Co., Spirit Air Lines, Sun Country Airlines d/b/a..., TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Dallas-Fort Worth International CHS–DFW1,190151,97782%987American Airlines Inc., Envoy Air, PSA Airlines Inc., Frontier Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Philadelphia International CHS–PHL1,159106,95081%550American Airlines Inc., PSA Airlines Inc., Piedmont Airlines, Frontier Airlines Inc. +4Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → General Edward Lawrence Logan International CHS–BOS1,116126,68884%818JetBlue Airways, Delta Air Lines Inc., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Washington Dulles International CHS–IAD1,02482,06479%442United Air Lines Inc., Republic Airline, Mesa Airlines Inc., CommuteAir LLC dba CommuteAir +4Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Miami International CHS–MIA99996,16373%489American Airlines Inc., Envoy Air, Republic Airline, Atlas Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Nashville International CHS–BNA983111,52869%439Southwest Airlines Co., Federal Express Corporation, Allegiant Air, SkyWest Airlines Inc. +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Detroit Metro Wayne County CHS–DTW86659,82379%667Endeavor Air Inc., Delta Air Lines Inc., SkyWest Airlines Inc., Spirit Air Lines +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → George Bush Intcntl/Houston CHS–IAH68252,95181%925Mesa Airlines Inc., United Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Denver International CHS–DEN63384,69785%1,449United Air Lines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International CHS–FLL50855,99967%470JetBlue Airways, Spirit Air Lines, Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, American Airlines Inc. +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Tampa International CHS–TPA41044,65481%370Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, American Airlines Inc., JetBlue AirwaysJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain CHS–MSP39147,21585%1,087Delta Air Lines Inc., Endeavor Air Inc., Sun Country Airlines d/b/a...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Chicago Midway International CHS–MDW36541,11469%745Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Dallas Love Field CHS–DAL36046,68282%977Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Seattle-Tacoma International CHS–SEA34648,41580%2,415Alaska Airlines Inc., Atlas Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Rhode Island TF Green International CHS–PVD31834,77480%771Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, JetBlue AirwaysJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Akron-Canton Regional CHS–CAK31633,86979%558Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Orlando International CHS–MCO29331,36478%317Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Southwest Airlines Co., American Airlines Inc., JetBlue Airways +3Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Bradley International CHS–BDL28429,50380%743Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Louis Armstrong New Orleans International CHS–MSY28427,34779%635Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Sun Country Airlines d/b/a..., United Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Westchester County CHS–HPN25924,92071%663Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, JetBlue Airways, Global Crossing Airlines, Inc., CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International CHS–CVG24927,85474%497Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Allegiant Air, Endeavor Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Pittsburgh International CHS–PIT24526,05378%524Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Tweed/New Haven CHS–HVN23125,45876%699Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → William P Hobby CHS–HOU19322,00170%928Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Southwest Florida International CHS–RSW16615,16967%450Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → John Glenn Columbus International CHS–CMH16516,40373%514Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Southwest Airlines Co., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → St. Louis Lambert International CHS–STL16017,29768%706Southwest Airlines Co., Eastern Air Express, LLC (EAX)Mar 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Long Island Mac Arthur CHS–ISP15516,13879%666Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Portland International Jetport CHS–PWM13315,42586%909Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → West Palm Beach/Palm Beach CHS–PBI13112,59470%428Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, American Airlines Inc., United Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Norfolk International CHS–ORF12914,40682%351Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, PSA Airlines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Austin-Bergstrom International CHS–AUS12715,73078%1,055Southwest Airlines Co.Mar 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Albany International CHS–ALB11410,43767%760Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJun 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Frederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International CHS–ROC11210,44776%717Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeMay 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Ted Stevens Anchorage International CHS–ANC11103,605Atlas Air Inc., National Air Cargo Group...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → New York Stewart International CHS–SWF10511,49780%677Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Syracuse Hancock International CHS–SYR1059,92469%736Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Toronto CHS–YYZ international1055,36368%744Jazz Aviation LP, Chartright Air Inc.Mar 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Manchester Boston Regional CHS–MHT949,74476%836Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Los Angeles International CHS–LAX768,73384%2,206Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Louisville Muhammad Ali International CHS–SDF766,98268%485Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Southwest Airlines Co., Republic Airline, Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Richmond International CHS–RIC723,97540%353Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, JetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines Co.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → MC Connell Air Force Base CHS–IAB7001,025Atlas Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Patrick Leahy Burlington International CHS–BTV616,67080%880Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeMay 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Taranto CHS–TAR international5905,147Atlas Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Atlantic City International CHS–ACY302,74163%545Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Sun Country Airlines d/b/a...Feb 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Indianapolis International CHS–IND283,74778%585Allegiant Air, American Airlines Inc., United Air Lines Inc., Republic AirlineMay 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cancun CHS–CUN international271,96353%918Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Charleston Afb/Intl CHS–CHS2400%0Atlas Air Inc., SkyWest Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Savannah/Hilton Head International CHS–SAV201,72276%86Southwest Airlines Co., JetBlue Airways, Endeavor Air Inc., Delta Air Lines Inc. +8Feb 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Hamilton CHS–BDA international1323525%896BermudAirSep 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Raleigh-Durham International CHS–RDU1166156%217Endeavor Air Inc., Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Republic Airline, PSA Airlines Inc. +2Feb 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Kansas City International CHS–MCI101,34584%930Southwest Airlines Co., Envoy Air, United Air Lines Inc.Jun 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Myrtle Beach International CHS–MYR101,05177%84Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, American Airlines Inc., Spirit Air Lines, Piedmont Airlines +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Gulfport-Biloxi International CHS–GPT91,06664%559Sun Country Airlines d/b/a...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Frederick W Smith Intl/Memphis CHS–MEM625859%589Federal Express Corporation, Allegiant Air, Atlas Air Inc., United Air Lines Inc.May 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Seattle Paine Field International CHS–PAE602,419Atlas Air Inc.Jan 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Columbia Metro CHS–CAE54310%95Republic Airline, CommuteAir LLC dba CommuteAir, Sun Country Airlines d/b/a...Apr 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Laredo International CHS–LRD501,217Ameristar Air Cargo, USA Jet Airlines Inc., Lynden Air Cargo AirlinesApr 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Jacksonville International CHS–JAX431895%192Endeavor Air Inc., Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Republic AirlineJun 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Rickenbacker International CHS–LCK446264%503Allegiant AirMay 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → General Mitchell International CHS–MKE430856%814American Airlines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co., Republic AirlineFeb 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Hilton Head CHS–HHH37234%60Republic Airline, Envoy AirJul 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → General Downing - Peoria International CHS–PIA323457%756Allegiant Air, Envoy Air, United Air Lines Inc.Oct 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → San Antonio International CHS–SAT347892%1,114American Airlines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co.Jul 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Willow Run CHS–YIP30672USA Jet Airlines Inc., Kalitta Charters IIMay 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Lehigh Valley International CHS–ABE213689%592Endeavor Air Inc., Republic AirlineDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Augusta Regional AT Bush Field CHS–AGS229182%116Delta Air Lines Inc.Nov 2025 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Lovell Field CHS–CHA229391%331Delta Air Lines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co.Jul 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cleveland-Hopkins International CHS–CLE23113%595SkyWest Airlines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co.Jul 2025 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → University Of Illinois/Willard CHS–CMI210670%672Envoy AirJan 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → City Of Colorado Springs Municipal CHS–COS231095%1,438United Air Lines Inc., Southwest Airlines Co.Apr 2025 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → EL Paso International CHS–ELP201,538Lynden Air Cargo AirlinesSep 2025 – Dec 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Claremore Regional CHS–GCM international226069%940JetBlue Airways, United Air Lines Inc.Nov 2025 – Apr 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Greenville CHS–GDC20186Ameristar Air CargoJun 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Okc Will Rogers International CHS–OKC231592%1,020American Airlines Inc.Oct 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Providenciales CHS–PLS international2414%902VistaJet LimitedFeb 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Roanoke/Blacksburg Regional (Woodrum Field) CHS–ROA215170%305Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeNov 2025 – Jan 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Santiago CHS–SCL international204,599LATAM Airlines Group SA...Jun 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Shreveport Regional CHS–SHV225194%804American Airlines Inc., Envoy AirFeb 2026 – May 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Miami Executive CHS–TMB229%500Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc., Tradewind AviationJan 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Waco Regional CHS–ACT17599%1,009Envoy AirDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Perot Fld/Fort Worth Alliance CHS–AFW14765%1,003Delta Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Naples Municipal CHS–APF16100%476Chartright Air Inc.Mar 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Athens CHS–ATH international117%5,539VistaJet LimitedFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Augusta State CHS–AUG1225%962CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International CHS–AVP14255%629Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Sep 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Laurence G Hanscom Field CHS–BED1217%815Air Alsie A/SAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Boeing Fld/King County International CHS–BFI1217%2,415Scott Aviation, LLC d/b/a...Dec 2025 – Dec 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Hancock County/Bar Harbor CHS–BHB1112%1,015CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Bogota CHS–BOG international101,977National Air Cargo Group...Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Brunswick Golden Isles CHS–BQK117%141Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.Mar 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Baton Rouge Metro, Ryan Field CHS–BTR14463%674Mesa Airlines Inc.Apr 2025 – Feb 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cuyahoga County CHS–CGF1225%603CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...May 2026 – May 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cape Girardeau Regional CHS–CGI110668%617Allegiant AirOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → North Central West Virginia CHS–CKB17449%441Global Crossing Airlines, Inc.Nov 2025 – Nov 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Dothan Regional CHS–DHN10335Kalitta Charters IIJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Dyess Air Force Base CHS–DYS16134%1,154Allegiant AirFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Coastal Carolina Regional CHS–EWN14182%228Piedmont AirlinesMay 2026 – May 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Hector International CHS–FAR115385%1,310Allegiant AirAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Fayetteville Rgnl/Grannis Field CHS–FAY176100%159PSA Airlines Inc.Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Fort Wayne International CHS–FWA16991%626Envoy AirFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Guadalajara CHS–GDL international101,666National Air Cargo Group...Sep 2025 – Sep 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Gerald R Ford International CHS–GRR114697%750United Air Lines Inc.May 2025 – Nov 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Greenville Spartanburg International CHS–GSP10186Tatonduk Outfitters...Apr 2025 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Huntsville Intl-Carl T Jones Field CHS–HSV18956%406Delta Air Lines Inc.Jun 2025 – Jan 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower Ntl CHS–ICT111267%1,034United Air Lines Inc.Aug 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Wilmington International CHS–ILM100%155Republic AirlineMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Bill And Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field CHS–LIT116695%712Southwest Airlines Co.Jun 2025 – May 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Lancaster CHS–LNS14835%540Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cincinnati Muni/Lunken Field CHS–LUK17771%493Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Harrisburg International CHS–MDT15775%535PSA Airlines Inc.Nov 2025 – Nov 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → MC Allen International CHS–MFE101,188Ameristar Air CargoOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Smyrna CHS–MQY118%427CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Coles County Memorial CHS–MTO110558%646Allegiant AirOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Miami-Opa Locka Executive CHS–OPF1450%482CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Dekalb-Peachtree CHS–PDK100%255Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.Jan 2026 – Jan 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Portsmouth International AT Pease CHS–PSM113599%863Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Phoenix CHS–SCF1444%1,839Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Orlando Sanford International CHS–SFB113375%293Allegiant AirSep 2025 – Sep 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → San Jose CHS–SJO international112100%1,598Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.Dec 2025 – Dec 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Salt Lake City International CHS–SLC116293%1,840Southwest Airlines Co.Jun 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Sheppard Afb/Wichita Falls Municipal CHS–SPS17599%1,067PSA Airlines Inc.Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → St. Paul Downtown Holman Field CHS–STP1538%1,084Air Hamburg...Jan 2026 – Jan 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Cyril E King CHS–STT1960%1,371CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Teterboro CHS–TEB1550%640Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.Mar 2026 – Mar 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Tulsa International CHS–TUL115992%931American Airlines Inc.Jul 2025 – Jun 2026
Charleston Afb/Intl → Texarkana Rgnl-Webb Field CHS–TXK16889%809Envoy AirNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Concord CHS–USA100%176TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Charleston Afb/Intl → Warsaw CHS–WAR1862%660CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...May 2026 – May 2026

The airlines here twelve months

AirlineFlightsPassengersDestinations
American Airlines Inc. AA5,058568,20718
Delta Air Lines Inc. DL4,522584,16915
Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze MX4,422452,56136
Southwest Airlines Co. WN3,627418,02427
United Air Lines Inc. UA2,694316,26019
Republic Airline YX2,620155,20023
Endeavor Air Inc. 9E2,075132,11111
PSA Airlines Inc. OH1,756107,22712
JetBlue Airways B61,601178,64512
Envoy Air MQ90256,85114
Mesa Airlines Inc. YV67840,5164
Spirit Air Lines NK41951,9045
SkyWest Airlines Inc. OO35819,8748
Alaska Airlines Inc. AS34948,9624
Atlas Air Inc. 5Y27508
Piedmont Airlines PT24511,4395
Allegiant Air G414018,28612
Jazz Aviation LP QK1045,3611
TEM Enterprises dba Avelo Airlines XP10012,2105
Frontier Airlines Inc. F98310,1692
CommuteAir LLC dba CommuteAir C5672,7492
Sun Country Airlines d/b/a MN Airlines SY506,3838
BermudAir 2T132351
CFM Inc d/b/a Contour Airlines d/b/a One Jet Shuttle LF9309
Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc. 27Q7267
Ameristar Air Cargo AMQ503
National Air Cargo Group Inc d/ba National Airlines N8505
USA Jet Airlines Inc. U7402
Federal Express Corporation FX302
Lynden Air Cargo Airlines L2302
VistaJet Limited VJT352
Chartright Air Inc. 13Q282
Global Crossing Airlines, Inc. GCA2742
Kalitta Charters II KLQ202
LATAM Airlines Group SA dba Lan Airlines LA201
Tradewind Aviation TJ272
Air Alsie A/S 15Q121
Air Hamburg Luftverkehrsgesellschaft mbH 36Q151
Eastern Air Express, LLC (EAX) 37Q11241
Scott Aviation, LLC d/b/a Silver Air 3EQ121
Tatonduk Outfitters Limited d/b/a Everts Air Alaska and Everts Air Cargo 5V101

The aircraft as the airlines report their types

A220-300 BD-500-1A115,421Embraer ERJ-1754,171Canadair CRJ 9003,803Airbus Industrie A3193,437Boeing 737-8003,203Boeing 737-900ER2,798Boeing 737-700/700LR/Max 71,918Airbus Industrie A320-100/2001,756Boeing B737 Max 8001,583Boeing 717-200759Boeing B737 Max 900633Airbus Industrie A321Neoxlr526
Aircraft types, as a table
flights
A220-300 BD-500-1A115,421
Embraer ERJ-1754,171
Canadair CRJ 9003,803
Airbus Industrie A3193,437
Boeing 737-8003,203
Boeing 737-900ER2,798
Boeing 737-700/700LR/Max 71,918
Airbus Industrie A320-100/2001,756
Boeing B737 Max 8001,583
Boeing 717-200759
Boeing B737 Max 900633
Airbus Industrie A321Neoxlr526

Source: the Bureau of Transportation Statistics' T-100 Segment table (all carriers), reported monthly by every airline with a DOT certificate and published three months in arrears. Airport pages for each destination come from the FAA's airport file; airports abroad carry the DOT's city name. Back to Charleston Afb/Intl Airport; all routes.