The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Airports · Bangor International · routes and flights · August 2025 to July 2026

Flights from Bangor International BGR / KBGR

Airlines reported 6,725 departures from Bangor International in Bangor, Maine, in the twelve months to July 2026, carrying 476,522 passengers in 598,242 seats (80% filled) and 2,744,320 pounds of freight, to 104 destinations, 22 of them abroad, on 53 airlines. 6,730 flights landed here with 470,966 passengers. Private, business and training flights are not counted; the activity card on the airport page shows what the receiver network hears.

6,725
departures
6,730 arrivals
476,522
passengers out
470,966 in
104
destinations
22 abroad
53
airlines
15 aircraft types

Departures by month

01843685527361/254/257/2510/251/264/267357/26
By month, as a table
flights
1/25359
2/25371
3/25460
4/25423
5/25361
6/25477
7/25716
8/25736
9/25708
10/25712
11/25423
12/25404
1/26317
2/26358
3/26450
4/26520
5/26631
6/26731
7/26735

Passengers by month

015,80031,60047,40163,2011/254/257/2510/251/264/2661,1837/26
By month, as a table
passengers
1/2521,159
2/2525,262
3/2528,765
4/2527,278
5/2521,205
6/2535,057
7/2556,757
8/2563,201
9/2554,311
10/2555,346
11/2525,473
12/2523,751
1/2619,801
2/2625,006
3/2628,760
4/2632,844
5/2636,406
6/2650,440
7/2661,183

Where the flights go 104 destinations, busiest first · click a heading to sort

DestinationFlightsPassengersSeats filledMilesAirlinesFlown
Bangor International → Philadelphia International BGR–PHL1,27673,31784%473Piedmont Airlines, American Airlines Inc., PSA Airlines Inc., United Parcel Service +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Laguardia BGR–LGA1,10565,42880%378Endeavor Air Inc., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl BGR–DCA1,05165,28878%590PSA Airlines Inc., American Airlines Inc., Republic Airline, Envoy AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Newark Liberty International BGR–EWR77438,38875%393Republic Airline, GoJet Airlines LLC d/b/a..., United Air Lines Inc., United Parcel Service +1Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Chicago O'Hare International BGR–ORD68751,54081%978Republic Airline, American Airlines Inc., SkyWest Airlines Inc., Envoy Air +2May 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → John F Kennedy International BGR–JFK35518,81971%382Endeavor Air Inc., United Parcel Service, Delta Air Lines Inc., Swiss International AirlinesJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Orlando Sanford International BGR–SFB28242,90784%1,299Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Charlotte/Douglas International BGR–CLT27642,09888%921American Airlines Inc.Jun 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → St. Pete-Clearwater International BGR–PIE21931,41178%1,394Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Tampa International BGR–TPA10110,11374%1,385Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Orlando International BGR–MCO797,81972%1,322Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – May 2026
Bangor International → Louisville Muhammad Ali International BGR–SDF710987United Parcel ServiceJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Punta Gorda BGR–PGD699,82180%1,433Allegiant AirJan 2025 – May 2026
Bangor International → Portland International Jetport BGR–PWM537449%109Federal Express Corporation, GoJet Airlines LLC d/b/a..., Piedmont AirlinesJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Presque Isle International BGR–PQI500135Federal Express CorporationJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International BGR–ATL396,40291%1,134Delta Air Lines Inc., SkyWest Airlines Inc.Mar 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International BGR–FLL273,69978%1,438Allegiant Air, Gestair, S.A., Amerijet InternationalFeb 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Chicago/Rockford International BGR–RFD2701,032United Parcel ServiceJan 2025 – May 2026
Bangor International → Detroit Metro Wayne County BGR–DTW262,17587%750Endeavor Air Inc., Delta Air Lines Inc.Jun 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Raleigh-Durham International BGR–RDU262,63377%809Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, FAI rent-a-jet AGJul 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → EL Paso International BGR–ELP83613%2,204National Air Cargo Group..., Lynden Air Cargo Airlines, Omni Air International LLCOct 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Denver International BGR–DEN673976%1,852United Air Lines Inc., Breeze Aviation Group DBA BreezeJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Washington Dulles International BGR–IAD669173%601United Air Lines Inc., CommuteAir LLC dba CommuteAir, Tradewind AviationFeb 2025 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Miami International BGR–MIA620%1,458Amerijet International, Caribbean Sun Airlines,..., Global Crossing Airlines, Inc.Feb 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → General Edward Lawrence Logan International BGR–BOS516760%201Gainjet Aviation SA, United Parcel Service, Lufthansa German Airlines, Tradewind AviationJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Valley International BGR–HRL518513%2,050Omni Air International LLCFeb 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Manchester Boston Regional BGR–MHT30184United Parcel ServiceMar 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Zurich BGR–ZRH international3413%3,561Gainjet Aviation SA, CAT Aviation, Glock Aviation GmbHMay 2025 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Bangor International BGR–BGR200%0SkyWest Airlines Inc.Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall BGR–BWI235498%560Allegiant Air, Global Crossing Airlines, Inc.Apr 2025 – May 2026
Bangor International → John Glenn Columbus International BGR–CMH212862%791Delta Air Lines Inc., Republic AirlineJun 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Piedmont Triad International BGR–GSO226070%837Allegiant Air, TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesSep 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → Geneva BGR–GVA international2627%3,497Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc., Air Hamburg...Sep 2025 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → William P Hobby BGR–HOU221056%1,781Sun Country Airlines d/b/a...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Keflavik/Reykjavik BGR–KEF international200%2,212Global Crossing Airlines, Inc., Caribbean Sun Airlines,...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → London BGR–LTN international213%3,073Air Charter Scotland Ltd., FAI rent-a-jet AGMar 2025 – May 2026
Bangor International → Harrisburg International BGR–MDT250100%515United Parcel Service, Piedmont AirlinesMar 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → Nuremberg BGR–NUE international2424%3,598FAI rent-a-jet AGJan 2025 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → Newport News/Williamsburg International BGR–PHF223766%664Allegiant AirSep 2025 – Nov 2025
Bangor International → London BGR–STN international2956%3,097Gainjet Aviation SAFeb 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → Syracuse Hancock International BGR–SYR20381United Parcel ServiceJan 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Tulsa International BGR–TUL2424%1,535FAI rent-a-jet AGMay 2026 – May 2026
Bangor International → Nantucket Memorial BGR–ACK1320%253Flying Service N.V.Jun 2025 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Atlantic City International BGR–ACY13660%473Titan AirwaysNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Bangor International → Perot Fld/Fort Worth Alliance BGR–AFW13315%1,726Omni Air International LLCMay 2025 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → Albany International BGR–ALB10287United Parcel ServiceMar 2025 – Feb 2026
Bangor International → Amsterdam BGR–AMS international125691%3,267Delta Air Lines Inc.Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Athens BGR–ATH international104,574National Air Cargo Group...Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Asheville Regional BGR–AVL1431%970Glock Aviation GmbHJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Phoenix BGR–AZA13916%2,404Omni Air International LLCJan 2026 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → Boca Raton BGR–BCT1215%1,418Air Charter Scotland Ltd.Feb 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → Bradley International BGR–BDL10277United Parcel ServiceJan 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Laurence G Hanscom Field BGR–BED1338%203Tradewind AviationOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → Barbados/Bridgetown BGR–BGI international1215%2,254Air Charter Scotland Ltd.Oct 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → Biggs Army Airfield (Fort Bliss) BGR–BIF19955%2,203Allegiant AirJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Nashville International BGR–BNA1110%1,112Bertelsmann Aviation GmbHFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Bangor International → Bozeman Yellowstone International BGR–BZN102,040Air Alsie A/SJan 2026 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → Charlottesville-Albemarle BGR–CHO1450%678Gainjet Aviation SAOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → Rome BGR–CIA international1536%3,930VistaJet LimitedFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Bangor International → Cleveland-Hopkins International BGR–CLE1225%698Gainjet Aviation SAJan 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → City Of Colorado Springs Municipal BGR–COS100%1,882SkyWest Airlines Inc.Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → St. Louis Downtown BGR–CPS116%1,180Jet Aviation Business Jets AGJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International BGR–CVG100%906SkyWest Airlines Inc.Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Dakar Thies BGR–DSS international117482%3,656Omni Air International LLCDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → Eindhoven BGR–EIN international103,313Amerijet InternationalMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Farnborough BGR–FAB international1211%3,070Acropolis Aviation Ltd.Dec 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → Grand Junction Regional BGR–GJT11895%2,060Mjet GmbHApr 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Gerald R Ford International BGR–GRR119%843Air Hamburg...Aug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Greenville Spartanburg International BGR–GSP118999%985American Airlines Inc.Jun 2026 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Hahn BGR–HHN international103,432National Air Cargo Group...May 2026 – May 2026
Bangor International → Campbell Army Airfield (Fort Campbell) BGR–HOP100%1,125National Air Cargo Group...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Westchester County BGR–HPN1225%358CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Cape Cod Gateway BGR–HYA1640%229FAI rent-a-jet AGJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → George Bush Intcntl/Houston BGR–IAH1788%1,768Gainjet Aviation SAAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Long Island Mac Arthur BGR–ISP112063%352TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Bangor International → Jonesboro Municipal BGR–JBR1218%1,303Volkswagen AirSevice GmbH...May 2026 – May 2026
Bangor International → Los Angeles International BGR–LAX1737%2,713Mjet GmbHApr 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Lake Charles Regional BGR–LCH1212%1,669International Jet Management GmbHAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Lynchburg Rgnl/Preston Glenn Field BGR–LYH111473%747Allegiant AirAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Frederick W Smith Intl/Memphis BGR–MEM1320%1,304FAI rent-a-jet AGJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Kansas City Downtown/Wheeler Field BGR–MKC1429%1,377FAI rent-a-jet AGMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Brunswick BGR–NHZ100%84CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Oceana Naval Air Station (Apollo Soucek Field) BGR–NTU15885%667Global Crossing Airlines, Inc.Jun 2025 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → Bucharest BGR–OTP international17933%4,378Eastern Airlines f/k/a...Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Norwood Memorial BGR–OWD1225%216Tradewind AviationJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Waterbury-Oxford BGR–OXC1112%316Tradewind AviationOct 2025 – Oct 2025
Bangor International → West Palm Beach/Palm Beach BGR–PBI1325%1,398Jetflite OyMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Dekalb-Peachtree BGR–PDK1467%1,117Pontair Ltd.Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → Glasgow/Prestwick BGR–PIK international102,837Antonov CompanyDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Bangor International → Rochester International BGR–RST1457%1,170FAI rent-a-jet AGJan 2026 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → San Antonio International BGR–SAT1225%1,929Gestair, S.A.Mar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Savannah/Hilton Head International BGR–SAV111966%1,100Allegiant AirSep 2025 – Sep 2025
Bangor International → South Bend International BGR–SBN100%906SkyWest Airlines Inc.Jul 2026 – Jul 2026
Bangor International → Shannon BGR–SNN international100%2,709Comlux Malta, Ltd.Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Bangor International → St. Louis Lambert International BGR–STL100%1,184Republic AirlineJun 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → New York Stewart International BGR–SWF1111%351Avcon Jet AGAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Teterboro BGR–TEB1225%381Gestair, S.A.Feb 2025 – Nov 2025
Bangor International → Toluca BGR–TLC international1214%2,488Flying Group Lux S.A.May 2026 – May 2026
Bangor International → Toulouse BGR–TLS international1220%3,373Flying Service N.V.Jan 2026 – Jan 2026
Bangor International → Trondheim BGR–TRD international1325%3,230Jetflite OyMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Tri-Cities BGR–TRI1655%914Jet StoryMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Bangor International → Vienna BGR–VIE international100%3,864Gainjet Aviation SAAug 2025 – Aug 2025
Bangor International → Halifax BGR–YHZ international16687%261Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jun 2026
Bangor International → North Kingstown BGR–ZXU18100%257Tradewind AviationOct 2025 – Oct 2025

The airlines here twelve months

AirlineFlightsPassengersDestinations
Endeavor Air Inc. 9E1,22069,8143
Republic Airline YX1,02360,4708
American Airlines Inc. AA979113,7205
PSA Airlines Inc. OH94852,7132
Piedmont Airlines PT71330,0333
Allegiant Air G460288,71610
GoJet Airlines LLC d/b/a United Express G731312,3552
Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze MX20620,6144
United Parcel Service 5X195011
SkyWest Airlines Inc. OO1438,4776
Envoy Air MQ1127,1892
Federal Express Corporation FX10002
Delta Air Lines Inc. DL538,0075
United Air Lines Inc. UA172,5984
Gainjet Aviation SA 1UQ11318
FAI rent-a-jet AG IFQ10288
National Air Cargo Group Inc d/ba National Airlines N8904
Omni Air International LLC X994675
Tradewind Aviation TJ6236
Global Crossing Airlines, Inc. GCA52385
Amerijet International M6503
Air Charter Scotland Ltd. EDQ343
Gestair, S.A. GEQ353
Caribbean Sun Airlines, Inc. d/b/a World Atlantic Airlines WL322
Flying Service N.V. 0Q252
Mjet GmbH 25Q2252
Air Hamburg Luftverkehrsgesellschaft mbH 36Q242
Glock Aviation GmbH GCQ262
Jetflite Oy JEQ262
CFM Inc d/b/a Contour Airlines d/b/a One Jet Shuttle LF222
Sun Country Airlines d/b/a MN Airlines SY22101
TEM Enterprises dba Avelo Airlines XP22442
Titan Airways 02Q1361
Comlux Malta, Ltd. 0UQ101
Air Alsie A/S 15Q101
Eastern Airlines f/k/a Dynamic Airways, LLC 1BQ1791
International Jet Management GmbH 1HQ121
Bertelsmann Aviation GmbH 1LQ111
Jet Story 24Q161
Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc. 27Q131
Antonov Company ADB101
Avcon Jet AG AOQ111
CommuteAir LLC dba CommuteAir C51111
CAT Aviation CAZ121
Acropolis Aviation Ltd. CRV121
Flying Group Lux S.A. FYQ121
Lynden Air Cargo Airlines L2101
Lufthansa German Airlines LH11571
Swiss International Airlines LX12021
Jet Aviation Business Jets AG PP111
Pontair Ltd. PTQ141
VistaJet Limited VJT151
Volkswagen AirSevice GmbH dba Volkswagon WGT121

The aircraft as the airlines report their types

Canadair CRJ 9001,579Embraer ERJ-1751,223Airbus Industrie A319822Embraer-145714Canadair RJ-700589Bombardier CRJ550313Boeing 737 Max 8-200268Airbus Industrie A320-100/200213A220-300 BD-500-1A11197Boeing 757-200178Airbus Industrie A321Neoxlr159Boeing B737 Max 800105
Aircraft types, as a table
flights
Canadair CRJ 9001,579
Embraer ERJ-1751,223
Airbus Industrie A319822
Embraer-145714
Canadair RJ-700589
Bombardier CRJ550313
Boeing 737 Max 8-200268
Airbus Industrie A320-100/200213
A220-300 BD-500-1A11197
Boeing 757-200178
Airbus Industrie A321Neoxlr159
Boeing B737 Max 800105

Source: the Bureau of Transportation Statistics' T-100 Segment table (all carriers), reported monthly by every airline with a DOT certificate and published three months in arrears. Airport pages for each destination come from the FAA's airport file; airports abroad carry the DOT's city name. Back to Bangor International; all routes.