The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Airports · Key West International · routes and flights · August 2025 to July 2026

Flights from Key West International EYW / KEYW

Airlines reported 11,470 departures from Key West International in Key West, Florida, in the twelve months to July 2026, carrying 793,055 passengers in 1,038,738 seats (76% filled) and 281,298 pounds of freight, to 75 destinations, 1 of them abroad, on 17 airlines. 11,630 flights landed here with 780,687 passengers. Private, business and training flights are not counted; the activity card on the airport page shows what the receiver network hears.

11,470
departures
11,630 arrivals
793,055
passengers out
780,687 in
75
destinations
1 abroad
17
airlines
15 aircraft types

Departures by month

03146289421,2561/254/257/2510/251/264/269187/26
By month, as a table
flights
1/251,256
2/251,134
3/251,221
4/251,161
5/25997
6/25843
7/25809
8/25711
9/25504
10/25797
11/25989
12/251,232
1/261,198
2/261,084
3/261,241
4/261,090
5/261,056
6/26650
7/26918

Passengers by month

022,63445,26867,90190,5351/254/257/2510/251/264/2661,8787/26
By month, as a table
passengers
1/2577,921
2/2573,322
3/2586,714
4/2576,422
5/2565,059
6/2555,983
7/2555,168
8/2548,798
9/2537,265
10/2550,736
11/2561,862
12/2571,526
1/2681,005
2/2675,907
3/2690,535
4/2682,043
5/2671,835
6/2659,665
7/2661,878

Where the flights go 75 destinations, busiest first · click a heading to sort

DestinationFlightsPassengersSeats filledMilesAirlinesFlown
Key West International → Fort Jefferson EYW–RBN2,14816,42576%70PM Air, LLCJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International EYW–ATL1,453164,82786%646Delta Air Lines Inc., Endeavor Air Inc., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Miami International EYW–MIA1,25775,71978%126Envoy Air, Republic Airline, American Airlines Inc., Tropic Ocean Airways LLCJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Charlotte/Douglas International EYW–CLT1,233118,53484%736American Airlines Inc., Envoy Air, Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Chicago O'Hare International EYW–ORD74446,73579%1,251Envoy Air, Republic Airline, United Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl EYW–DCA56537,40375%1,023Republic Airline, Envoy Air, American Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Philadelphia International EYW–PHL47340,22177%1,122American Airlines Inc., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Newark Liberty International EYW–EWR44439,86783%1,196United Air Lines Inc., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International EYW–FLL3716,48437%145Federal Express Corporation, Spirit Air Lines, Tropic Ocean Airways LLC, CFM Inc d/b/a Contour... +3Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Tampa International EYW–TPA34529,00765%240Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Tradewind AviationJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Laguardia EYW–LGA32317,15270%1,207Republic Airline, Delta Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – May 2026
Key West International → Dallas-Fort Worth International EYW–DFW31835,58687%1,089American Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → St. Pete-Clearwater International EYW–PIE31127,87356%238Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Orlando International EYW–MCO21818,59364%268Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, JetBlue Airways, Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → General Edward Lawrence Logan International EYW–BOS20716,99764%1,373JetBlue Airways, Republic Airline, Envoy AirJan 2025 – Apr 2026
Key West International → Washington Dulles International EYW–IAD1548,37169%1,024Republic Airline, Mesa Airlines Inc., United Air Lines Inc., CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Orlando Sanford International EYW–SFB11511,52563%292Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International EYW–CVG10713,10073%1,013Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Asheville Regional EYW–AVL10512,31666%751Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Pittsburgh International EYW–PIT9612,37873%1,102Allegiant AirJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Raleigh-Durham International EYW–RDU887,13960%800Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, JetBlue Airways, Republic AirlineFeb 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → MC Ghee Tyson EYW–TYS8710,43968%787Allegiant AirFeb 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Indianapolis International EYW–IND8310,68574%1,078Allegiant Air, Republic Airline, Envoy Air, United Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → George Bush Intcntl/Houston EYW–IAH814,86578%915Mesa Airlines Inc., American Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – May 2026
Key West International → Tweed/New Haven EYW–HVN434,42067%1,260TEM Enterprises dba Avelo AirlinesNov 2025 – Apr 2026
Key West International → Rickenbacker International EYW–LCK202,36474%1,054Allegiant AirMay 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Jacksonville International EYW–JAX843666%409Republic Airline, Delta Air Lines Inc.Nov 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Naples Municipal EYW–APF52152%110Tradewind Aviation, CFM Inc d/b/a Contour..., Tropic Ocean Airways LLCJan 2025 – Apr 2026
Key West International → West Palm Beach/Palm Beach EYW–PBI52255%180Tradewind Aviation, CFM Inc d/b/a Contour..., Tropic Ocean Airways LLCJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → The Florida Keys Marathon International EYW–MTH300%46Federal Express Corporation, Tropic Ocean Airways LLCApr 2025 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Southwest Florida International EYW–RSW324988%136Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Tradewind AviationJan 2025 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Sarasota/Bradenton International EYW–SRQ329492%202Allegiant Air, Tradewind AviationJul 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Austin-Bergstrom International EYW–AUS225197%1,051American Airlines Inc.May 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Nashville International EYW–BNA227087%849Delta Air Lines Inc., Allegiant AirMay 2025 – May 2026
Key West International → Northwest Florida Beaches International EYW–ECP211475%470Mesa Airlines Inc.Apr 2026 – May 2026
Key West International → Gerald R Ford International EYW–GRR210776%1,281Envoy Air, Republic AirlineMar 2026 – Apr 2026
Key West International → John F Kennedy International EYW–JFK29244%1,201JetBlue Airways, Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Okc Will Rogers International EYW–OKC224997%1,205American Airlines Inc.May 2026 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Norfolk International EYW–ORF25161%912CFM Inc d/b/a Contour..., Republic AirlineJan 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Pensacola International EYW–PNS213790%526Mesa Airlines Inc.Jan 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Louisville Muhammad Ali International EYW–SDF24127%967Republic AirlineFeb 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → St. Louis Lambert International EYW–STL216079%1,100United Air Lines Inc., Republic AirlineMar 2026 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Vero Beach Regional EYW–VRB211781%229Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze, Tradewind AviationFeb 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Warrenton EYW–1VA1225%995CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Key West International → Lehigh Valley International EYW–ABE111793%1,168United Air Lines Inc.May 2026 – May 2026
Key West International → Augusta Regional AT Bush Field EYW–AGS18967%607Delta Air Lines Inc.May 2025 – Nov 2025
Key West International → Boca Raton EYW–BCT1450%162Tradewind AviationJan 2025 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Central IL Rgnl/Bloomington-Normal EYW–BMI16194%1,173Envoy AirMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Baton Rouge Metro, Ryan Field EYW–BTR16180%708Mesa Airlines Inc.Feb 2026 – Feb 2026
Key West International → Beverly Regional EYW–BVY1338%1,388CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...May 2026 – May 2026
Key West International → Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall EYW–BWI100%1,050Republic AirlineFeb 2025 – May 2026
Key West International → Charlottesville-Albemarle EYW–CHO16687%956Republic AirlineJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → Charleston Afb/Intl EYW–CHS111688%584Delta Air Lines Inc.Jan 2025 – Apr 2026
Key West International → Cleveland-Hopkins International EYW–CLE18849%1,161Allegiant AirJan 2026 – Jan 2026
Key West International → John Glenn Columbus International EYW–CMH16092%1,066Envoy AirApr 2026 – Apr 2026
Key West International → University Of Illinois/Willard EYW–CMI15889%1,132Envoy AirApr 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → James M Cox Dayton International EYW–DAY16092%1,067Envoy AirMar 2026 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Page Field EYW–FMY1562%140Tradewind AviationDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Key West International → Fort Wayne International EYW–FWA16092%1,149Envoy AirJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Fort Lauderdale Executive EYW–FXE100%150CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Feb 2025 – Mar 2026
Key West International → Gainesville Regional EYW–GNV100%355Republic AirlineJan 2026 – Jan 2026
Key West International → Tri-State/Milton J Ferguson Field EYW–HTS113083%953Allegiant AirJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Frederick W Smith Intl/Memphis EYW–MEM14964%874Republic AirlineJun 2026 – Jun 2026
Key West International → Manchester Boston Regional EYW–MHT17856%1,396JetBlue AirwaysFeb 2026 – Feb 2026
Key West International → Morristown Municipal EYW–MMU1450%1,197CFM Inc d/b/a Contour...Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
Key West International → Bimini EYW–NSB international100%175Tropic Ocean Airways LLCNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Key West International → Orlando Executive EYW–ORL1450%276Tradewind AviationMar 2025 – Jan 2026
Key West International → General Downing - Peoria International EYW–PIA15572%1,201Republic AirlineDec 2025 – Dec 2025
Key West International → Pompano Beach EYW–PPM1675%155Tradewind AviationApr 2025 – Feb 2026
Key West International → Richmond International EYW–RIC100%931Republic AirlineFeb 2025 – May 2026
Key West International → Savannah/Hilton Head International EYW–SAV16484%523Republic AirlineJul 2026 – Jul 2026
Key West International → South Bend International EYW–SBN14863%1,211Republic AirlineMay 2026 – May 2026
Key West International → Witham Field EYW–SUA1112%205Tradewind AviationNov 2025 – Nov 2025
Key West International → Tallahassee International EYW–TLH112796%432Delta Air Lines Inc.Aug 2025 – Aug 2025
Key West International → Venice Municipal EYW–VNC1338%178Tradewind AviationFeb 2025 – Aug 2025

The airlines here twelve months

AirlineFlightsPassengersDestinations
PM Air, LLC Z3Q2,14816,4251
Envoy Air MQ2,122122,37812
American Airlines Inc. AA1,697181,1928
Delta Air Lines Inc. DL1,453165,4037
Republic Airline YX1,28168,80827
Allegiant Air G4926101,14513
Breeze Aviation Group DBA Breeze MX64154,6615
United Air Lines Inc. UA43848,5786
Federal Express Corporation FX25802
JetBlue Airways B617715,8126
Mesa Airlines Inc. YV1216,9235
Spirit Air Lines NK976,3131
TEM Enterprises dba Avelo Airlines XP434,4201
Tradewind Aviation TJ2511113
Tropic Ocean Airways LLC TI17256
Endeavor Air Inc. 9E168461
CFM Inc d/b/a Contour Airlines d/b/a One Jet Shuttle LF10159

The aircraft as the airlines report their types

Airbus Industrie A3193,605Embraer ERJ-1753,044De Havilland DHC3 Otter2,148A220-300 BD-500-1A11739Embraer-Emb-170480Boeing 737-700/700LR/Max 7469Airbus Industrie A320-100/200457Cessna 208 Caravan275Airbus Industrie A320-200n97Embraer 19080Pilatus PC-1225Canadair RJ-70016
Aircraft types, as a table
flights
Airbus Industrie A3193,605
Embraer ERJ-1753,044
De Havilland DHC3 Otter2,148
A220-300 BD-500-1A11739
Embraer-Emb-170480
Boeing 737-700/700LR/Max 7469
Airbus Industrie A320-100/200457
Cessna 208 Caravan275
Airbus Industrie A320-200n97
Embraer 19080
Pilatus PC-1225
Canadair RJ-70016

Source: the Bureau of Transportation Statistics' T-100 Segment table (all carriers), reported monthly by every airline with a DOT certificate and published three months in arrears. Airport pages for each destination come from the FAA's airport file; airports abroad carry the DOT's city name. Back to Key West International; all routes.