The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Maker · data as of October 23, 2026

Diamond Aircraft

1,876 aircraft on the U.S. register, made in Austria. The most recent registration was October 21, 2026.

eDA40 electric trainer, Austria

Connections how Diamond Aircraft links to the rest of the register

Engines
Type certificates
  • Diamond Aircraft Industries GMBH · holds the FAA type certificates
  • Diamond Aircraft Industries INC · holds the FAA type certificates
Where they are
Biggest operators
Record

The whole map of how records connect · these connections as data: /graph/maker/diamond-aircraft.json.

Aircraft newest first

Tail no.Maker and modelGroupOwner and baseCertificateRegisteredStatus
N802ER Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Valiair Lc Trustee
Casper, Wyoming
Standard 2026-10-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N303ER Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-10-20 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N304ER Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-10-20 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N181DF Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Devil Dog Energy LLC
Hemet, California
Standard 2026-10-12 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N181AS Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Premier Aircraft Sales INC
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
None on file 2026-10-09 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N261AS Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Premier Aircraft Sales INC
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
None on file 2026-10-09 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N524SA Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-10-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N88PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 50 C
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-10-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N442AD Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Wingsleasing LLC
Wichita, Kansas
Standard 2026-10-07 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N675MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Middle Tennessee State University
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
None on file 2026-10-07 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N262LM Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Lone Mountain Aircraft LLC
Vandalia, Ohio
None on file 2026-10-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N442RC Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Premier Aircraft Sales INC
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
None on file 2026-10-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N567RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Rockhill Group INC
Molino, Florida
None on file 2026-10-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N905RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Rockhill Group INC
Molino, Florida
None on file 2026-10-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N761PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-09-28 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N36PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Rivercity Air LLC
Hawkinsville, Georgia
None on file 2026-09-25 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N317PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Dreams Take Flight LLC
Orlando, Florida
Standard 2026-09-23 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N2252K Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-09-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N2287A Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Individual owner
Virginia
Standard 2026-09-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N952TS Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Bts Aviation and Cattle LLC
North Dinwiddie, Virginia
Standard 2026-09-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N741DS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane SR Fleet Leasing LLC
Mather, California
Standard 2026-09-20 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N211PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 50 C
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-09-18 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N975AS Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-09-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N559DS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Maverick Air Group LLC
Los Angeles, California
Standard 2026-09-13 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N787MF Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Peregrine Howard Aeroflight Owner LLC
New Orleans, Louisiana
None on file 2026-09-13 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N162AT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Vonaviation Group Vii N162At LLC
Lewes, Delaware
Standard 2026-09-03 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N263DA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-09-03 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N585MF Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Peregrine Howard Aeroflight Owner LLC
New Orleans, Louisiana
None on file 2026-09-03 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N865PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Hollywood Aviation Management LLC
Los Angeles, California
Standard 2026-08-31 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N967CT Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Individual owner
North Carolina
Standard 2026-08-27 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N42VJ Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Think Aerospace LLC
Boulder, Colorado
Standard 2026-08-26 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N528PA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Tas Aircraft Sales LLC
Troutdale, Oregon
Standard 2026-08-25 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N224PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-08-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N190TM Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane N190Tm INC Trustee
Wilmington, Delaware
Standard 2026-08-20 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N434LA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane 1229 Holdings LLC
Fort Collins, Colorado
Standard 2026-08-19 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N301MJ Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Echowhiskey LLC
Troutman, North Carolina
Standard 2026-08-18 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N674MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-08-14 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N83RF Diamond Aircraft
DA20-A1
Electric airplane Individual owner
New Hampshire
Standard 2026-08-12 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N974AS Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-08-11 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N259RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-08-10 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N646GC Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-08-10 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N607MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Middle Tennessee State University
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Standard 2026-08-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N623MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Middle Tennessee State University
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Standard 2026-08-05 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N244BL Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Take Flight Aviation LLC
Montgomery, New York
Standard 2026-08-03 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N482SA Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Fuelit LLC
Morgan, Utah
Standard 2026-08-01 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N96AH Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Tvpx Trust CO LLC Trustee
North Salt Lake, Utah
Standard 2026-07-30 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N102UV Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Frequency Change Aviation Services INC
Nashville, Tennessee
Standard 2026-07-29 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N424RP Diamond Aircraft
DA 42
Electric airplane Flight Stars Az LLC
Mesa, Arizona
Standard 2026-07-29 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N524RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 50 C
Electric airplane Mow Aircraft LLC
Cold Spring, New York
Standard 2026-07-29 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N132LA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Pilot Point Aviation LLC
Corpus Christi, Texas
Standard 2026-07-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N227SK Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Alf Ix LLC
Chicago, Illinois
Standard 2026-07-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N334WB Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Tdt Marketing LLC
Queen Creek, Arizona
Standard 2026-07-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N212SA Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
Standard 2026-07-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N21JN Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London,
Standard 2026-07-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N141KE Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Boondock Enterprises LLC
Boise City, Oklahoma
Standard 2026-07-17 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N162UA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane November Tango LLC
Richmond, Virginia
Standard 2026-07-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N580RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Rockhill Group INC
Molino, Florida
Standard 2026-07-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N582RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Rockhill Group INC
Molino, Florida
None on file 2026-07-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N966CT Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Individual owner
South Carolina
Standard 2026-07-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N252SH Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-07-14 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N71BG Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Bg Flight Service LLC
Washington, Indiana
Standard 2026-07-13 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N383MF Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Peregrine Howard Aeroflight Owner LLC
New Orleans, Louisiana
Standard 2026-07-09 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N484MF Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Peregrine Howard Aeroflight Owner LLC
New Orleans, Louisiana
None on file 2026-07-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N620EZ Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Individual owner
Texas
Standard 2026-07-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N787WS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Woa Aviation INC Trustee
Wilmington, Delaware
None on file 2026-07-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N566CB Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Valiair Lc Trustee
Casper, Wyoming
None on file 2026-07-02 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N630DA Diamond Aircraft
HK 36 TTC
Electric airplane Individual owner
North Carolina
None on file 2026-07-02 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N925YH Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Plane Fun INC Tr Trustee
Snellville, Georgia
Standard 2026-07-02 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N320WB Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Wasp Creek Holdings LLC
Austin, Texas
Standard 2026-07-01 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N63PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Lantech Leasing LLC
Louisville, Kentucky
Standard 2026-07-01 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N61EP Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Wingsleasing LLC
Wichita, Kansas
Standard 2026-06-30 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N677MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-06-30 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N695ER Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
Standard 2026-06-29 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N914US Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Wingsleasing LLC
Wichita, Kansas
Standard 2026-06-29 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N251PA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Flight Stars Az LLC
Mesa, Arizona
Standard 2026-06-28 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N491TC Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Wingsleasing LLC
Wichita, Kansas
Standard 2026-06-28 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N400CC Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Withheld at owner's request
Standard 2026-06-27 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N910CT Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Flight Club 502 INC
Louisville, Kentucky
Standard 2026-06-27 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N361BZ Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Flying Molly LLC
Midland, Texas
Standard 2026-06-26 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N167PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Tvpx Trust CO LLC Trustee
North Salt Lake, Utah
Standard 2026-06-25 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N688FM Diamond Aircraft
DA 50 C
Electric airplane Premier Aircraft Sales INC
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Standard 2026-06-25 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N286LA Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane One7Seven LLC
Heber City, Utah
None on file 2026-06-24 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N446LA Diamond Aircraft
DA 50 C
Electric airplane Valkyries Air LLC
Dayton, Nevada
Standard 2026-06-24 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N642GC Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Purple Duck Holdings LLC
Zephyrhills, Florida
Standard 2026-06-24 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N689ER Diamond Aircraft
DA 42 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
Standard 2026-06-24 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N676MT Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-06-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N787DM Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Wingsleasing LLC
Wichita, Kansas
Standard 2026-06-22 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N55TU Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane
Standard 2026-06-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N712MM Diamond Aircraft
DA 42
Electric airplane Buzzfamilyair LLC
Spring, Texas
Standard 2026-06-21 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N851PS Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Smith Brother Aviation LLC
Momument, Colorado
Standard 2026-06-20 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N797AM Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Barren Aviation LLC
Glasgow, Kentucky
Standard 2026-06-18 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N261RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales USA INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-06-16 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N72MZ Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Utah State University
Logan, Utah
Standard 2026-06-15 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N278CM Diamond Aircraft
DA 40
Electric airplane Individual owner
Texas
Standard 2026-06-11 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N259SS Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Montana Aircraft Trust INC Trustee
Bozeman, Montana
None on file 2026-06-10 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N566RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-06-10 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N815DA Diamond Aircraft
DA20-C1
Electric airplane Delone Aviation LLC
Sarasota, Florida
None on file 2026-06-10 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N579RG Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Diamond Aircraft Sales U S A INC
London Ontario,
None on file 2026-06-09 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N457SA Diamond Aircraft
DA 40 NG
Electric airplane Basils Best Flights LLC
New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
Standard 2026-06-08 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes
N62KZ Diamond Aircraft
DA 62
Electric airplane Bivens Consulting LLC
Applegate, California
Standard 2026-05-31 ValidFAA registration status code V: Valid registration. All codes