The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
SAFxCHANGE · companies · production

Hainan Ecoprime

Hainan Ecoprime is a fuel producer in sustainable aviation fuel, based in China. It is recorded with 1 plant or project, announced at 300 thousand tonnes a year.

Operates a 300,000 tonne per year renewable diesel and sustainable aviation fuel plant.

Where Hainan Ecoprime sits, from feedstock to flight

0agreementsnone on the record
–million litres in those agreements0 state a volume
0companies traded with0 sold to, 0 bought from
1plant and project0 people named at Hainan Ecoprime

Plants and projects recorded with Hainan Ecoprime as owner

PlantWherePathwayStatusCapacity, thousand tonnes a yearStartsRecord
Hainan EcoprimeChinaotherunder construction3002026from the news, settled by rule

In the news the latest 1 items naming Hainan Ecoprime

Other fuel producers

Neste 44 agreementsGevo, Inc. 20 agreementsShell PLC 18 agreementsWorld Energy 17 agreementsShell Aviation 17 agreementsAemetis 13 agreementsPhillips 66 Company 10 agreementsLanzaJet, Inc. 8 agreements

A company page draws on the SAFxCHANGE record: the agreement table (2013 to late 2023), the plants table (December 2023) and what the reader has found in the news since, marked unverified until checked. The categories follow the SAFxCHANGE value-chain map; they were assigned from the company's role in the deals and plants and from what is written about it, and a company can fill more than one. Names are matched by their words, so a company recorded under two very different names may show on two pages. Cite as: eFlight SAFxCHANGE, Hainan Ecoprime: sustainable aviation fuel agreements, plants and people, https://eflight.com/saf/company/hainan-ecoprime, retrieved 2026-10-19. Terms. To correct the record, write to [email protected].