The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Parts · part makers · FAA feed as of October 12, 2026

Part makers

A parts manufacturer approval lets a company make a replacement part for an aircraft or engine someone else designed, and sell it as an FAA-approved part. 3,185 companies hold 1,227,278 such approvals (1,227,228 current). Each company's page lists its parts, the models they fit and everything else the FAA holds under its name.

CompanyWhereApprovalsCurrentFirstLatest
Schneller LLCKent, OH173,384173,38420042024
Panasonic Avionics CorporationLakewood, wa91,29391,29320052026
Triumph Insulation Systems LLC (Formerly Mexmil Company)Santa Ana, CA53,92453,92420012011
Safran Cabin INC.Huntington Beach, CA42,07842,07820062026
Aero Decals INCPalm Bay, FL40,75340,75319922025
Spirit Aerosystems INCWichita, OK28,94628,94620052016
Gm NameplateSeattle, WA23,83023,83020062008
Triumph Composite Systems INCSpokane, WA21,53921,53920032005
Thales Avionics INCIrvine, CA19,66919,66920092022
Astronics - Advanced Electronic SystemsRedmond, WA17,70717,70720132026
Bae Systems Controls INCIrving, TX11,68811,68819972013
Aviation Materials Management INCMiami Gardens, FL11,24011,24020062013
Goodrich CorporationUnion, WV9,0679,06719882026
Trelleborg Sealing SolutionsFort Wayne, IN9,0259,02520132025
Great Lakes Aero ProductsFlint, MI8,3878,38719902026
Parker Hannifin CORPIrvine, OH8,3448,34419892025
Goodrich Landing GearMonroe, OH8,2808,28020082009
Gemini EngineeringRedmond, WA8,2098,20919922009
Jamco America INCEverett, WA8,1718,17119932026
Amsafe BridportErie, PA7,6167,61620102025
Airborne Maintenance & Engineering ServicesWilmington, OH6,9636,96320092026
Valley-Todeco INCSylmar, CA6,7476,74719722008
Rockwell Collins INCTustin, FL5,8735,87319942025
Gulfstream Aerospace LPFort Worth, TX5,8415,84120012003
Rockwell Collins INCIrvine, CA5,8265,82620162017
Korry Electronics COSeattle, WA5,7385,73819922026
Triumph Insulation Systems, LLCPhoenix, CA5,4305,43020182019
B/E Aerospace INCNew Berlin, WI5,3105,31019922026
Jet Avion Corporation A Heico Aerospace CompanyHollywood, FL5,1945,19419872026
Safran Passenger Innovations LLCBrea, CA5,1255,12520192026
Superior Air Parts INCCoppell, TX5,0925,09219732025
KapcoBrea, CA4,9574,95719912019
Primus International University SwagingWoodinville, WA4,9474,94720082008
Galaxy Aerospace CO LPFort Worth, TX4,8574,85719982001
Wencor LLCSpringville, Utah4,6744,67420102026
Goodrich Aerostructures (Formerly Rohr INC)Chula Vista, CA4,4064,40620082009
Innovative Solutions and Support INCExton, PA4,3254,32520012025
Sonic Industries INCTorrance, CA4,2804,28020032010
B/E Aerospace, INC.Winston Salem, WA4,2544,25420132026
Aviation Materials Management, INCOgden, UT4,1654,16520152021
Hartzell Engine Technologies LLCMontgomery, AL4,1474,14720092025
Honeywell International INC.Phoenix, AZ4,1354,13520142026
Yokohama Aerospace America INCKent, WA4,0844,08420012025
Aviation Materials Management, INC.Ogden, UT4,0754,07520142014
Turbine Kinetics INC, Subsidiary of Heico CORPGlastonbury, CT4,0144,01419872013
Wencor LLC (Formerly Dixie Aerospace LLC)Peachtree City, GA3,9883,98820032026
Honeywell International US LLCTorrance, WA3,7723,77219912026
Aviation Component SolutionsRichmond Heights, OH3,5413,54119922026
Rotair Industries INCBridgeport, CT3,4283,42819922019
Matsushita Avionics Systems CORPLake Forest, WA3,4083,40819922004
Enflight Aviation INCOld Hickory, TN3,2553,25520072016
American Eurocopter LLCGrand Prairie, TX3,2313,23120012014
Hamilton Sundstrand CorporationRockford, IL3,1683,16819762025
United Technologies, Hamilton SundstrandWindsor Locks, CT3,1603,16019882025
Turbine Kinetics INC, A Heico Aerospace CompanyGlastonbury, CT3,0813,08120092026
Rohr INC (See Goodrich Aerostructures)Chula Vista, CA3,0793,07919912007
Continental Motors INCMobile, AL3,0743,07419872018
Seal Dynamics INCTampa, NY3,0613,06119922026
Torrington Distributors INCTorrington, CT2,9712,97120022025
Gulfstream Aerospace CorporationDallas, WI2,8182,81819982016
Peco Manufacturing INCPortland, OR2,8032,80319932012
Ontic Engineering & Manufacturing INCChatsworth, CA2,7712,77120002025
Magee Plastics CompanyWarrendale, PA2,7532,75319952026
Cinch Connectivity SolutionsVinita, TX2,7522,75219982026
Reb Technologies INCBedford, TX2,6822,68220042026
Aircraft Component Design LLCSouthampton, MA2,6372,63720082026
Honeywell International INCTempe, AZ2,5262,52619892013
S-Tec CorporationMineral Wells, TX2,4692,46919842024
Lucas Aerospace Cargo SystemMacon, ND2,4032,40319881999
Jet Parts Engineering INCSeattle, WA2,3682,36819962026
B/E Aerospace INC, Lenexa FacilityLenexa, KS2,3592,35919902013
Aar Aircraft Services INCIndianapolis, IN2,2872,28720092024
Ta ManufacturingValencia, CA2,2822,28219922011
Luminator Holding, LPPlano, TX2,2732,27319922023
Mcfarlane Aviation INCBaldwin City, KS2,2652,26519922021
Peco INCClackamas, OR2,2372,23720152020
LivetvOrlando, FL2,2212,22120042012
Peco Manufacturing CO. INCPortland, OR2,2142,21420132014
Woodward INCRockford, IL2,2132,21319722026
Gemini Engineering INCKirkland, WA2,1992,19920092009
Bruce Aerospace IncorporatedDayton, NV2,1762,17620082013
Valtec Aircraft SupplyEssex, CT2,1522,15219922005
Aero Dynamix INCEuless, TX2,1282,12820042025
Great Lakes Aero Products INCFlint, MI2,1112,11120132025
Zodiac Inflight InnovationsBrea, CA2,0502,05020162019
L3 Communications Integrated SystemsGreenville, TX2,0442,04419742013
Rohr Inc/Dba Goodrich AerostructuresChula Vista, CA2,0232,02320142026
Thales Avionics INC.Irvine, CA · USA1,9721,97220142026
Exotic Metals Forming Company LLCKent, WA1,9631,96320072007
Aero Arc INCTorrance, CA1,9551,95520072008
Helicopter Support INC Services DivisionTrumbull, CT1,9511,95120042014
Extex Engineered Products INCGilbert, AZ1,9211,92120162024
Airbus Helicopters, INC.Grand Prairie, TX1,9141,91420172026
Airdrome Parts Company LLCLong Beach, CA1,8971,89720002001
Schatz Bearing CorporationPoughkeepsie, NY1,8911,89119982015
Faber Enterprises INCChatsworth, CA1,8821,88219922004
Cascade Aviation Services INCMarysville, WA1,8721,87220002016
Kamatics CORPBloomfield, CT1,8161,81619902012
Bell Helicopter Textron INC (Formerly Aeronautical Accessories INC)Piney Flats, TN1,8151,81519812013
Franklin Products INCTorrington, CT1,8101,81019972019
Pacific Sky Supply INCSun Valley, CA1,8071,80719932026
Airforms LLCPalmer, AK1,7651,76520052026
Rosemount Aerospace INCEagan, MN1,7361,73619882026
Hydro-Aire IncorporatedBurbank, CA1,7051,70519972026
Lanair Research and Development INCNewington, NH1,6791,67920132026
Eaton Aeroquip IncorporatedJackson, MI1,6671,66719992025
Rbc Heim BearingsFairfield, CT1,6671,66719992016
Simmonds Precision Products INC Goodrich Sensors and Integrated Systems - VtVergennes, VT1,6611,66119802025
NhbbLaconia, NH1,6581,65819912014
Teledyne Controls LLCEl Segundo, CA1,6481,64820162026
Trw Aeronautical Systems, Lucas AerospaceJamestown, ND1,6481,64820002002
Stg Aerospace, INC.Addison , Texas · USA1,6331,63320232025
Rms CompanyCoon Rapids, MN1,6231,62320132013
Aviation Specialties Unlimited INCBoise, ID1,6211,62120072026
Jamco America INCEverett, WA1,5891,58920222025
Hrd Aerosystems INCValencia, CA1,5811,58120002026
Thales Avionics In-Flight SystemsIrvine, CA1,5651,56520012009
Astronics Connectivity Systems and Certification CORP.Waukegan, IL1,5591,55920032026
Eagle Air Engineering INCRenton, WA1,5461,54619922008
Garmin International INCOlathe, KS1,5381,53819932026
Kirkhill-Ta COBrea, CA1,5381,53820142015
Duncan Aviation INCLincoln, NE1,5161,51619972025
Northwest Aerospace Technologies INCEverett, WA1,5081,50820122026
Heritage Aviation LTDGrand Prairie, TX1,4521,45219932009
Meggitt Safety Systems INCSimi Valley, CA1,4501,45019922025
Airmotive Engineering CORPSan Antonio, TX1,4371,43719842015
Aviation EnterprisesWhite Creeks, TN1,3841,38419942005
Growth Industries INCGrandview, MO1,3811,38119952024
Adams Rite Aerospace INCFullerton, CA1,3761,37619922026
Snaky Creek Enterprises DBA Spectrum AeromedFargo, ND1,3751,37520132019
Timco Aerosystems (Formerly Brice Manufacturing CO)Pacoima, CA1,3721,37219912009
Rockwell Collins INC.Cedar Rapids, IA1,3551,35519932026
Jet Repair Center INCMiami, FL1,3491,34920032026
Pti Technologies INCOxnard, CA1,3481,34819932026
Triumph Controls INCShelbyville, PA1,3161,31619912014
Astronics Luminescent Systems INCLebanon, NH1,3101,31019862024
Be AerospaceMiami, FL1,3061,30620052013
HydraflowFullerton, CA1,3001,30020032019
Snaky Creek Enterprises LLC DBA Spectrum AeromedWheaton, ND1,2811,28119922013
Aar Component Services - Hot Springs, LLCHot Springs, AR1,2681,26820242026
Hartwell CorporationPlacentia, CA1,2651,26519912026
Pexco Aerospace INC.Union Gap, WA1,2591,25920152026
Triumph Interiors LLC (Formerly Aid International)Oakdale, PA1,2311,23119882005
B/E Aerospace INC, Avionics DivisionIrvine, CA1,2231,22319931999
Sextant In-Flight SystemsIrvine, CA1,2211,22119922001
Honeywell International INC. Honeywell AerospaceTempe, AZ1,2151,21520132021
Wencor, LLCSpringville, Utah1,1951,19520102026
Aviation Devices & Electronic Components, LLCFort Worth, TX1,1871,18720162022
Northwest Aerospace TechnologiesEverett, WA1,1851,18520012013
Airline Graphics INCHollister, MO1,1771,17719942006
Gkn Aerospace Transparency Systems INCGarden Grove, CA1,1701,17019922016
Nextant Aerospace LLCCleveland, OH1,1631,16320142025
Unison IndustriesJacksonville, TX1,1531,15319902025
B/E Aerospace, INC, Business Jet Group, Aerospace Lighting CorporationBohemia, NY1,1511,15120132026
Dec Technologies INCPiney Flats, TN1,1511,15119922015
Rexnord Industries LLC, Psi Bearings DivisionSimi Valley, CA1,1461,14620112021
Century Flight Systems INCMineral Wells, TX1,1401,14019722004
Amsafe INCPhoenix, AZ1,1371,13719952026
Bae System Controls, INC.Fort Wayne, IN1,1231,12320142026
LP Aero Plastics INCJeannette, PA1,1181,11819892019
Champion Aerospace LLCRedding, SC1,0991,09919882023
Aerospace Welding Minneapolis, INC.Eagan, MN1,0941,09420052026
B/E Aerospace INC, Flight Structures and Integration GroupJacksonville, FL1,0811,08119772002
Anillo Industries INCOrange, CA1,0761,07619981998
Utc Aerospace Systems, Goodrich Sensors & Integrated SystemsUnion, WV1,0691,06920132020
Monogram SystemsCompton, CA1,0571,05719942026
Carlisle Interconnect Technologies DBA Electronic Cable SpecialistsFranklin, WI1,0551,05520062025
Airline GraphicsBranson, MO1,0501,05020132017
Aerofit INCFullerton, CA1,0461,04619992005
Sony Trans Com INCIrvine, CA1,0311,03119912000
Ram Aircraft Limited PartnershipWaco, TX1,0221,02219782024
Quiet Wing Technologies INCRedmond, WA1,0161,01620092018
Aersale, INC.Roswell, NM1,0051,00520182025
Moog INCTorrance, NY1,0051,00519822026
Pl Porter Controls INCBurbank, CA1,0051,00519942007
Pma Design & ManufacturingJacksonville, FL1,0021,00219972026
Bruce Industries INCDayton, NV1,0001,00019912008
Electroair Acquisition CorporationWaterford, MI99199120112023
Nordam Transparency DivTulsa, OK95795719902010
B/E AerospaceEverett, WA95495420122012
Aerocontrolex Group, Transdigm INCPainesville, OH95295219932012
Eaton AerospaceJackson, MS94794719952022
Crissair INCValencia, CA93293219912026
Ametek AerospaceHidalgo, TX92392319732020
Continental Aerospace Technologies INCMobile, AL91591520202022
Aws (USA) INCKirkland, WA90690620082010
Machen INCSpokane, WA89789719912000
Rbc Aircraft Products INCTorrington, CT89189120042020
Goodrich Sensors and Integrated SystemsUnion, WV88988920122013
Aviatron INCEssex Jct., VT87487420122024
Republic Fastener Manufacturing CORPNewbury Park, CA87387319991999
Space Exploration TechnologiesHawthorne, CA86786720222026
Keystone Helicopter CorporationWest Chester, PA86386319912005
Flightline Products INCValencia, CA85685620002015
Timken CorporationDuncan, SC85385320112026
Smr Technologies INC, A B/E Aerospace CompanyFenwick, WV84484420022012
Greenpoint Technologies INCMarysville, WA83983920152022
Kirkhill Aircraft Parts CO. DBA ProponentBrea, CA83983920192020
Ge Aviation Systems LLC (Formerly Smiths and Barbar Coleman)Loves Park, IL83883819732012
L3 Communications Integrated Systems LPGreenville, TX83383320132026
Nhbb Hitech DivisionPeterborough, NH83383320162016
Stene Aviation INCPolson, MT82982919922018
Miraj CorporationHasbrouck Heights, NJ82882819912026
Aaxico Technical ServicesMiami, FL82782719972013
Western Filter CorporationValencia, CA82582519922008
Air Spares INCTacoma, WA81781719922010
Scott Aviation (Now Avox Systems, INC.)Lancaster, NY81081019872004
Tyco Electronics CorporationSouth Pasadena, PA81081019982014
Chelton Avionics INC. DBA Canyon AeroconnectPrescott, AZ79679620212021
Kelly Aerospace Energy Systems LLCMontgomery, AL79679620122023
Intelsat Inflight LLCItasca, IL79579520092026
Certex Aviation LLCSellersburg, IN79379320202026
General Dynamics Electronic SystemsRedmond, WA79279219922004
Aircraft Interior SolutionsNorth Little Rock, AR79179120132013
Knots 2U LTDBurlington, WI78278219912019
Nordam Group INCTulsa, OK77877819992023
Live TvOrlando, FL76876820032015
Electronic Cable SpecialistsFranklin, WI76776719922010
Custom Aircraft InteriorsLakewood, CA76676620122022
Nhbb INCPeterborough, NH76676619922016
University SwagingSeattle, WA76476420002000
Sps Technologies INCSanta Ana, PA76176119982009
Ips Integrated Panel SystemsWhittier, CA76076020142015
Rsa Engineered Products LLCSimi Valley, CA76076020122013
Aero Design INCMt. Juliet, TN75875819952017
International Aero InteriorsBurlington, WA75675619932009
Adpma LLCPiney Flats, TN75375320032013
Rotair Aerospace CorporationBridgeport, CT75075020192026
Safran Power USA LLCSarasota, FL74774719952024
Monadnock CompanyCity Of Industry, CA74074020012001
Teledyne ControlsWest Los Angeles, CA74074019912016
Cub Crafters INCYakima, WA71771720012016
Knisley Welding INCLoomis, CA71771719912015
Umpco INCGarden Grove, CA71471420002001
Aero Accessories INCGibsonville, NC71071019842019
Soundair Aviation ServicesSnohomish, WA70970920122026
VolantBurlington, WA70770720092011
Eldec CorporationLynnwood, WA70470419912026
Transdigm INC, Adel Wiggins GroupLos Angeles, CA69669619942026
Vse Aviation Services LLCEverett, WA69669620252025
B/E Aerospace, INCWinston-Salem, NC68768720082018
Ducommun Technlogies INCCarson, CA68368319992018
Able Aerospace Services, INC.Mesa, AZ68268220172026
Stg Aerospace INCMiami, FL68068020012022
Aero Fluid ProductsPainesville, OH66766720132019
Ametek Ameron LLC D/B/A Mass SystemsBaldwin Park, CA66366320212026
B/E Aerospace, INC. - Advanced Lavatories & Cabin InteriorsEverett, WA66166120142025
Lopresti Speed MerchantsVero Beach, FL66066019912018
Kavlico CorporationThousand Oaks, CA65565519942025
Lord CorporationErie, PA65565519902026
Hye-Tech Manufacturing LLCValencia, CA65065020152024
Bell Industries, Illuminated Displays DivRedmond, WA64964919911995
C & D AssociatesBuchanan, MI64964919902012
Dassault Falcon Jet CORPLittle Rock, AR64564519832014
Erickson Incorporated DBA Erickson Air-CraneCentral Point, OR64564520152020
Jay-El Products INCCarson, CA64264219921998
Rbc Southwest Products CompanyIrwindale, CA64064020062008
Rapco INCHartland, WI63763719812025
Unison Industries (Formerly Slick Aircraft Products)Rockford, IL63763719842006
Aero Parts Mart INCTerre Haute, TX63063020022023
Pacific Scientific, Htl/Kin-Tech DivDuarte, CA62962919912005
Jesse Industries INCSparks, NV62762719912005
Halko Industries II INCSulphur, LA62562519951996
Scott AviationMonroe, NC62562519872001
Timken US CorporationTorrington, CT62162120032003
Mcclain International INC, Division of Heico AerospaceCollege Park, GA61861819962013
Air Comm CorporationWestminster, CO61761719912026
Pb FastenersGardena, CA61661619991999
Psi BearingsSimi Valley, CA61661619882013
Ppg Industries INCHuntsville, AL61361319872025
Aero Brake & Spares INCLago Vista, TX61061019922025
Aviation Technical ServicesEverett, WA60960920182026
Dynamo Aviation INCVan Nuys, CA60860820012023
Dakota Cub Aircraft of AlaskaSoldotna, AK60460420012005
R & D Dynamics CorporationBloomfield, CT60260219992026
Alliance Aerospace Engineering INCOntario, CA59959920182026
Dpi Labs INCLaverne, CA59859820062022
Approved Quality ManufacturingSandy, UT59459419922001
Southeast Aerospace, INC.Melbourne, FL58858820082026
Ametek Ameron, LLC D/B/A Mass SystemsBaldwin Park, CA58758720102021
Airtomic - A Dover Company (Formerly Cook Airtomic)Franklin, IN58558520012023
Worthington AviationEagan, MN58458420052012
Greenpoint Products & ServicesMarysville, WA58258220102012
Premier Aerospace Services & Technology INCAlva, OK57557520102017
Rockwell Collins INC Airshow SystemsTustin, CA57557519982004
Consolidated Fuel Systems INCOrange, MA57457419902002
AerometalsRancho Cordova, CA57257219922026
Securaplane Technologies LLCTucson, AZ57057019962012
Triumph Aerospace Systems INCWichita, KS56956920112013
Aviation FabricatorsClinton, MO56856819932012
Rave Aerospace LLCBrea, CA56856820262026
Plane Plastics LTDAlva, OK56756719832016
Aerotech Engineering INCLaguna Hills, TX56556520012014
Precision Airmotive LLCArlington, WA56456420152025
Harper EngineeringRenton, WA56356319952021
Telair International INC (No Longer Have Pma Production Approval)Rancho Dominguez, CA55955919922004
Airglas INCAnchorage, AK55655619912019
Smith Tubular Systems - Laconia INCLaconia, NH55455420062011
Av8 Pma, LLC.Houston, TX55355320192026
Wencor West INCSpringville, UT55355319912004

Source: the FAA's parts manufacturer approvals in the Dynamic Regulatory System. Names as the FAA records them; a company can appear under several spellings or locations. The 300 holders with the most approvals are listed.