Flyright Aviation INC
Flight school in North Las Vegas, Nevada. The FAA register lists 4 aircraft under this name, mostly Cessna 172N.
Website: flyright-aviation.com (found by search; tell us if it is wrong)
Quick answers answers refresh every morning
How many aircraft does Flyright Aviation INC have?
4 aircraft are registered to it with the FAA as of October 21, 2026; aircraft it leases from their owners are not counted.
What does Flyright Aviation INC fly?
Mostly the Cessna 172N.
How old are Flyright Aviation INC's aircraft?
Built between 1977 and 1978; half were built in 1978 or earlier, so the typical one is about 48 years old.
Has Flyright Aviation INC had any accidents?
In the last 10 years the NTSB recorded 1 accident involving the aircraft registered to it today, none of them fatal. The full record
Where is Flyright Aviation INC?
In North Las Vegas, Nevada.
About Flyright Aviation INC from its own website, read October 21, 2026
Flyright Aviation is an FAA Part 61 flight school in North Las Vegas, Nevada that offers accelerated and self-paced scenario-based flight training. It provides pilot certification courses from private pilot through airline transport pilot, as well as instrument rating, commercial pilot, flight instructor, and various endorsement programs.
- Calls itself
- Flyright Aviation
- What it is
- Flight school
- Bases
- North Las Vegas, NV
- Services
- flight training, private pilot certification, instrument rating, commercial pilot certification, airline transport pilot certification, flight instructor training, aircraft rental, flight review, instrument proficiency check
- Certificates and audits it mentions
- Part 61
- Address
- 2634 Airport Drive #101, North Las Vegas, NV, 89032
- Telephone
- (702) 769-7715
- [email protected]
Written by the site from the pages of www.flyright-aviation.com on October 21, 2026; the company's own words and pictures stay on its site. Out of date or wrong? Tell us.
Its aircraft and their safety record from the FAA register and the NTSB
4 aircraft are registered to Flyright Aviation INC today, mostly Cessna 172N. Built between 1977 and 1978; half of them in 1978 or earlier, so the typical one is about 48 years old.
All 4 aircraft, each with its own page
In the last 10 years the NTSB recorded 1 accident involving these aircraft.
| Date | Aircraft | What | Where | Outcome | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 15, 2023 | N734NJ Cessna 172N | Accident | North Las Vegas, NV | No injuries; substantial damage | WPR23LA155 |
Only the aircraft registered to Flyright Aviation INC today are counted, wherever they were flying and whoever was flying them, including any accident before the school owned them; aircraft a school leases from their owners are registered to those owners and are not. A school that flies more hours will show more; nobody publishes those hours, so this is a record, not a score. Compare with the other training organisations in Nevada.
Other flight schools nearby within about 15 miles
- N8353W Flyers LLC 1 aircraft · flight school, North Las Vegas
- Airsmart Aviation Academy LLC 2 aircraft · flight school, Las Vegas, 15 miles away
- Cedar Yopanz Flying Club LLC 1 aircraft · flying club, Las Vegas, 15 miles away
- Chapter 163 Flying Club 1 aircraft · flying club, Las Vegas, 15 miles away
- N3136Q Flyers LLC 1 aircraft · flight school, Las Vegas, 15 miles away
- Sierra Nevada Flyers LLC 1 aircraft · flight school, Las Vegas, 15 miles away
Compare every school in Nevada: fleets, aircraft ages and safety records side by side. Each school is placed at the main public airport of its town, or at the town's centre when it has none.
Connections how this company links to the rest of the register
- North Las Vegas, NV · where it registers its aircraft
- Nevada 4,584 aircraft registered
- 4 aircraft on the register · Cessna 172N
This entry comes from the FAA aircraft register (October 21, 2026). The FAA publishes no downloadable list of flight schools (its online finder covers only certificated Part 141 schools), so a company is listed here when its name says what it does; this one's name does not, but it owns a fleet of training aircraft and its own website says it gives flying lessons. Is this your company? Claim or correct this listing: the base, the website, what you do, your own pictures.
