The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Browse · Fleets · data as of October 23, 2026

Aircraft fleets

3,426 companies, LLCs, trusts and government bodies have five or more aircraft on the register. Click a name for its aircraft. Individuals are not listed here at this time, and owner names appear exactly as the FAA publishes them.

91 fleets
Owner of recordMostlyMain makerStateAircraftFirstLatest
Western Antique Aeroplane & Automobile MuseumPiston singlesPiperOregon1482007-02-082025-07-05
Hillsboro Aero Academy LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon992014-12-102026-07-29
Life Flight Network LLCHelicoptersBell Textron Canada LtdOregon532012-08-282026-10-02
Cbg LLCTurbopropsFairchildOregon442005-04-252026-03-03
Integrity Aircraft Title Holdings LLCHelicoptersSikorskyOregon442011-05-142026-09-24
Corsair Two LLCBusiness jetsCessnaOregon362011-05-182026-02-27
Hood Tech CORP Mechanical INCDronesHood TechOregon362021-08-312025-12-02
Croman CORPHelicoptersSikorskyOregon351981-10-152025-01-18
Vans Aircraft INCPiston singlesVans Aircraft IncOregon341988-04-212026-10-09
Columbia Helicopters INCHelicoptersBoeing-VertolOregon331972-01-102026-04-25
Gv Air INCPiston twinsCessnaOregon322017-06-192025-09-30
Lrh Equipment LLCHelicoptersEnstromOregon262000-11-082019-06-18
Portland Rose Balloons LLCBalloonsKubicek Factory S R OOregon252022-10-282026-02-25
Premier Jets INCBusiness jetsGates Learjet Corp.Oregon241988-07-062026-03-19
Edb Air INCPiston singlesCessnaOregon232000-02-142026-05-13
Leading Edge Flight Academy LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon232021-09-082022-08-15
Military Tech INCTurbopropsEmbraerOregon232011-04-072026-05-20
Epic Aircraft LLCTurbopropsEpic Aircraft LlcOregon222015-05-222026-10-23
Precision Integrated Programs LLCDronesTekeverOregon222020-07-242026-05-30
Coulson Aviation (USA) INCBusiness jetsCessnaOregon202020-08-122026-09-11
L-Bird LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon182015-12-022025-12-03
Straight Up Leasing INCHelicoptersSikorskyOregon172020-07-172026-07-30
Pa-18 LLCPiston singlesPiperOregon162016-03-032024-09-30
Aarow Aircraft Leasing LLCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterOregon152016-02-052026-07-30
Leading Edge Aviation INCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterOregon151993-04-232025-08-11
Northwest Wings LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon152020-03-102025-09-19
Lane Community CollegePiston singlesPiperOregon141983-03-282025-08-18
Withrotor Aviation INCPiston singlesBellOregon132003-03-132023-07-24
Edgefield Aviation LLCHelicoptersBellOregon122018-12-212025-01-31
Winco INCHelicoptersHughes Helicopters IncOregon121993-03-292025-10-14
West States Leasing INCHelicoptersBell Helicopter Textron CanadaOregon112022-06-272026-07-26
Bend Aircraft Mechanics LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon102019-02-122025-02-06
U S Leaseco INCHelicoptersSikorskyOregon102001-04-192026-02-04
US Leaseco INCHelicoptersSikorskyOregon102014-06-122026-09-29
Aero Leasing INCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterOregon92010-10-272019-07-29
Airplanes And Helicopters Of Oregon LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon92020-05-062024-05-31
Flight Time LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon92012-06-132026-05-11
Gorge Winds Aviation INCPiston singlesCessnaOregon91996-05-082026-07-08
Juliet Charlie Aviation LLCPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncOregon92018-04-112022-12-19
Pureflight Aviation Training LLCPiston singlesHelicopteres GuimbalOregon92023-05-022026-07-22
Alaska Air Service LLCPiston singlesGrumman Acft Eng Cor-SchweizerOregon82017-11-062026-01-12
Alpha Charlie Aviation LLCPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncOregon82019-10-242023-03-02
American Asset Leasing LLCPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncOregon82019-10-282025-09-17
Avenger LLCPiston singlesNorth AmericanOregon82016-04-212016-04-25
Elkhorn Aviation INCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterOregon82005-04-132024-01-31
Hillsboro Aviation INCHelicoptersBellOregon82008-11-252024-01-25
Richard Waldren LLCPiston singlesPiperOregon82013-01-302023-03-31
Western Antique Aeroplane And Automobile MuseumPiston singlesWacoOregon82012-07-092020-04-02
Dk Air LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon72011-11-032025-10-27
Upland Aviation LLCPiston singlesTango Two Aviation LlcOregon72021-07-192024-12-10
Wildcat Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon72021-03-202026-09-08
Aerodynamic LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon62022-12-222024-08-20
Aurora 17 Holdings LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon62026-03-282026-04-03
Bonneville Power AdministrationHelicoptersBell Textron Canada LtdOregon62022-01-052024-05-29
Cascade Airways LLCPiston singlesSwearingenOregon62016-09-152026-10-16
Csi Flight Services LLCPiston singlesRobinson HelicopterOregon62020-07-202025-06-12
Eagle Point Endeavors LLCBalloonsBalony Kubicek Spol SroOregon62017-03-072023-07-05
Flying Piggs LLCBusiness jetsLockheedOregon62018-08-272025-05-13
Hagele Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon62018-05-042025-05-23
Inhs Leasing CO LLCHelicoptersEurocopter Deutschland GmbhOregon62000-10-182015-11-20
M & G Aircraft Management LLCPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncOregon62022-05-022025-12-05
Port Of Tillamook BayPiston singlesWilcoxonOregon62017-01-182022-12-26
Randy Goering INCPiston singlesAyres CorporationOregon62012-09-132026-05-25
Sherman Aviation INCPiston singlesPiperOregon61984-07-232025-08-20
Twin Oaks Airpark INCPiston singlesPiperOregon61995-07-192025-01-27
Vista Balloon LLCBalloonsUltramagic SaOregon62023-05-232025-12-14
8Th Dimension Enterprises LLCPiston singlesPiperOregon52024-01-072025-10-16
Advanced Drone LLCDronesDJIOregon52023-02-242026-04-13
Aero Air LLCTurbopropsBeechOregon52000-07-032012-01-23
Aerotract LLCDronesDJIOregon52023-06-222026-03-07
Air LLCTurbopropsRaytheon Aircraft CompanyOregon52007-10-242021-08-30
Cal-Ore Life Flight LLCTurbopropsRaytheon Aircraft CompanyOregon52016-12-132026-01-06
Cloud Dancer LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52015-06-302022-07-27
Coulson Aviation USA INCHelicoptersSikorskyOregon52020-03-042025-07-31
Eagle Simulator LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52020-07-132024-06-21
Geoterra INCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52014-07-072023-05-21
Harrison Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52007-05-302025-04-22
Heath Aircraft LLCPiston singlesStoryOregon52023-03-202023-06-12
Helo Precision Spraying LLCDronesDJIOregon52024-05-082026-06-03
Hood River SoaringGlidersSchweizerOregon52017-03-232026-04-17
Hood River Soaring INCGlidersSchweizerOregon52017-08-152021-09-24
Jsh Farms INCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52009-01-092026-09-12
Judie Bear Air LLCPiston twinsPiperOregon52014-04-182016-06-22
Merlin Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52011-03-232023-01-21
Mmr West LLCBusiness jetsBombardier IncOregon52022-12-152026-04-14
Northwest Steel LLCPiston singlesVan Duyn Robert DOregon52020-01-302025-09-01
Realstaff Rocket LLCHelicoptersBellOregon52019-10-112024-08-16
Silverhawk Aviation Academy Oregon LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52022-01-072025-02-18
Spacely Space Sprockets LLCPiston singlesCessnaOregon52020-11-062025-03-17
Timberland Helicopters INCHelicoptersBell Helicopter TextronOregon52017-05-022026-07-08
Wilson Construction COHelicoptersMd Helicopters IncOregon52004-07-142023-11-13

"Trustee" marks banks and trust companies that hold the registration on behalf of the real owner or a lessor, which the FAA allows for aircraft financed or owned from abroad. Their fleets are large because they hold aircraft for many clients.