The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Browse · Fleets · data as of October 28, 2026

Aircraft fleets

3,428 companies, LLCs, trusts and government bodies have five or more aircraft on the register. Click a name for its aircraft. Individuals are not listed here at this time, and owner names appear exactly as the FAA publishes them.

77 fleets
Owner of recordMostlyMain makerStateAircraftFirstLatest
Nuway AG LLCDronesDJIOhio3092024-03-152026-10-14
Flexjet LLCBusiness jetsBombardier IncOhio1102016-11-292026-10-22
Cargo Aircraft Management INCAirliners and large jetsBoeingOhio1052009-12-302026-05-19
Kent State UniversityPiston singlesCessnaOhio371988-09-292026-06-10
Macair Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperOhio312012-12-102024-09-30
Bowling Green Flight Center LLCPiston singlesPiperOhio302016-07-272025-08-26
Stewarts Aircraft Service INCPiston singlesPiperOhio262006-08-082023-04-23
Ohio UniversityPiston singlesCirrus Design CorpOhio241981-01-202025-04-11
Ohio State UniversityPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncOhio231984-10-092026-08-19
Midwest Corporate Air INCPiston singlesDiamond AircraftOhio222017-05-082025-05-07
B&R Aircraft LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio202014-12-292026-07-10
Eastern Cincinnati Aviation INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio191997-11-182023-05-06
Greene County Career CenterDronesDJIOhio172022-09-302024-10-24
Ras Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperOhio162011-08-172026-01-29
Gc Aviation Services-1 LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio152019-10-092025-10-16
A&M AG Drone Services LLCDronesDJIOhio132023-02-012026-08-25
Apple Farm Service INCDronesHylioOhio132024-11-042026-10-26
Brentco Aerial Patrol INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio122005-07-202026-01-22
Hobart Aviation INCPiston singlesPiperOhio122004-02-062024-12-27
Midwest Air LLCDronesDJIOhio122020-10-022026-09-30
Heavenbound Enterprises LLCPiston singlesAeroprakt Mfg Sp Z O OOhio112026-10-28
Lunken Flight Training Center LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio102008-06-032026-08-30
Fisher Air LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio92008-05-292026-02-23
Go Ballooning LLCBalloonsCameron Balloons UsOhio92016-03-212023-10-29
Preferred Airparts LLCTurbopropsDouglasOhio92017-03-152025-08-06
Skypark INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio91997-08-162023-01-25
Tri-State Warbird MuseumPiston singlesGrummanOhio92003-05-142024-04-11
Aerial AG Solutions LLCDronesDJIOhio82024-05-172026-06-29
Aircraft Propulsion Leasing LLCTurbopropsBritish AerospaceOhio82024-11-27
B Carr Farms INCDronesDJIOhio82023-04-192026-10-28
Griffing Flying Service INCPiston singlesPiperOhio82020-07-222026-05-03
Hhd Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio82021-12-102026-10-10
Sinclair Community CollegeDronesUa VisionOhio82015-01-082025-05-08
Soaring Society Of Dayton INCGlidersPiperOhio81976-10-282025-06-05
Tiffin Aire INCTurbopropsPiperOhio82011-02-162023-01-12
Vector Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperOhio82016-03-102025-09-04
Bb Aero Works LTDBalloonsAerostar International IncOhio72016-03-082025-04-18
Champaign Aviation MuseumPiston twinsStinsonOhio72008-12-232019-01-15
Columbus State Community CollegePiston singlesPiperOhio71981-01-062014-07-29
Creative Strategies INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio72022-12-022025-07-26
Dm Asset Management LLCPiston singlesPiperOhio7
Flight Options LLCBusiness jetsRaytheon Aircraft CompanyOhio72016-09-192023-01-19
Lone Mountain Aircraft LLCPiston singlesCirrus Design CorpOhio72026-10-05
Ohio Medical Transportation INCHelicoptersEurocopterOhio72018-09-242022-01-29
Sparrowhawk Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio72009-04-012024-08-31
State Of OhioPiston singlesCessnaOhio71988-11-232005-07-19
Steel Aviation INCPiston singlesDiamond AircraftOhio72026-02-24
Vintage Aircraft Sales LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio72004-11-082025-09-08
Vitatoe Industries INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio72000-07-202026-04-06
Blue Wings LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62009-09-302024-09-20
Castle Aviation INCPiston twinsPiperOhio62015-08-192023-05-01
Chimera Air INCPiston singlesPiperOhio62017-08-162026-10-26
Crossbrook LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62024-11-072025-04-02
Flying Neutrons LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62012-02-032021-05-20
Goodyear Tire & Rubber COBusiness jetsZlt Zeppelin LuftschifftechnikOhio61979-09-202018-08-09
H & H Aviation Enterprises LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62007-01-302010-05-24
Higher Ground Helicopters Of Cincinnati LLCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterOhio62016-06-212025-06-11
Klosterman Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62023-03-202026-08-17
Ohio Department Of Public SafetyPiston singlesCessnaOhio62001-08-202024-11-09
Priority Air Charter LLCTurbopropsPilatus Aircraft LtdOhio62007-11-072026-08-26
Sunrise Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio62017-01-182026-06-19
Autumn Crucus LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52025-06-112025-06-16
B & R Aircraft LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52012-12-272021-03-12
Capital City Jet Center INCBusiness jetsCessnaOhio52018-05-022026-06-09
Cleveland Soaring Society INCGlidersSchweizerOhio51985-08-302025-06-12
Daviation INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio51990-03-132019-09-17
Farmers Alliance LLCDronesDJIOhio52024-07-022025-02-03
Flight Gear Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52024-10-172025-10-27
G Force Air LLCPiston singlesRaytheon Aircraft CompanyOhio52018-08-082019-01-14
Grand Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52014-08-212024-02-01
Laroche Aviation Services LLCHelicoptersHughes Helicopters IncOhio52020-07-062023-07-21
Ms Aero INCPiston twinsPiperOhio52017-05-082022-02-23
Procter & Gamble Leasing LLCBusiness jetsGulfstream Aerospace CorpOhio52017-07-272026-10-19
Rcr Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52017-12-082024-01-16
Roberts Aerial LLCDronesDJIOhio52024-07-312026-09-18
Victory Aviation Club INCPiston singlesPiperOhio51999-11-042000-09-18
Whitewater Aviation INCPiston singlesCessnaOhio52003-10-022025-11-05

"Trustee" marks banks and trust companies that hold the registration on behalf of the real owner or a lessor, which the FAA allows for aircraft financed or owned from abroad. Their fleets are large because they hold aircraft for many clients.