The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Browse · Fleets · data as of October 23, 2026

Aircraft fleets

3,426 companies, LLCs, trusts and government bodies have five or more aircraft on the register. Click a name for its aircraft. Individuals are not listed here at this time, and owner names appear exactly as the FAA publishes them.

84 fleets
Owner of recordMostlyMain makerStateAircraftFirstLatest
Air Fleet Holdings LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana372022-12-272026-01-22
August Aero LLCPiston singlesRyan AeronauticalMontana362020-05-062026-06-24
Montana Aircraft Trust INC Trustee trusteeBusiness jetsCirrus Design CorpMontana302026-05-012026-10-22
Transmedics INCBusiness jetsEmbraer Executive Aircraft IncMontana212023-09-222025-10-22
Corpat INCHelicoptersSikorskyMontana182008-08-252026-09-15
Minuteman Aviation INCHelicoptersBellMontana181979-07-052023-05-06
Artemis Aviation Group LLCPiston singlesWacoMontana172024-02-142026-08-18
Billings Flying Service LLCHelicoptersBoeing HelicoptersMontana172014-09-302026-06-21
Jdi Holdings LLCBusiness jetsNorthropMontana172010-11-032026-10-11
Neptune Aviation Services INCAirliners and large jetsBritish AerospaceMontana171993-09-132025-02-21
Summit Aviation INCPiston singlesDiamond AircraftMontana172013-05-302024-08-25
New Frontier Aviation LLCTurbopropsAir Tractor IncMontana162026-04-202026-09-15
Solera Aviation LLCPiston singlesCostruzioni Aeronautiche TecnaMontana152022-05-212026-08-19
Choice Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana142013-05-092025-08-28
Central Copters INCHelicoptersSikorskyMontana132002-01-162026-10-07
Lucky Stars LLCBusiness jetsCessnaMontana132018-01-182025-12-22
State Of MontanaPiston singlesPiperMontana121975-09-162023-11-08
Taylor Aviation INCPiston singlesCessnaMontana122024-01-12
Top Hand INCPiston singlesCessnaMontana121992-02-112020-10-24
Endeavor Aviation INCBalloonsCameron Balloons UsMontana112015-03-302025-12-12
Richland Aviation INCPiston twinsCessnaMontana112011-03-212026-08-24
Warbirds-3 LLCPiston singlesNorth AmericanMontana112018-08-132025-09-16
Air First LLCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterMontana101997-10-282026-05-28
Rocky Mountain CollegePiston singlesPiper Aircraft IncMontana102003-03-192024-11-23
Aircraft Structural Repair INCPiston singlesCessnaMontana92010-12-212024-05-01
Bellas Business LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana92025-06-132026-07-21
Farwest Aviation LLCHelicoptersBellMontana92023-05-152026-02-18
Freedom Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana92012-01-212025-04-19
Oso Air LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana92014-03-182023-02-13
Sierra Sky Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana92024-02-162025-08-07
Clear Prop LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana82005-12-072026-08-24
Polar Star CORPHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterMontana82017-01-302026-03-08
Spartan National Holdings LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana82026-05-302026-05-30
Tall Timber Flying Service LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana82021-03-102026-02-09
Vertical CORPHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterMontana82006-09-132025-01-03
Wpp Nautical LLCPiston singlesGrummanMontana82025-01-142026-10-16
Two Dot Aircraft LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana72023-06-142026-03-11
46U LLCPiston singles46U LlcMontana62020-04-012026-05-04
Aero Fliers LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana62018-11-292025-12-15
Arlins Aircraft Service INCPiston singlesCessnaMontana62015-08-132024-05-02
Av8-Orr Helicopter Services INCHelicoptersBell Helicopter TextronMontana62013-05-092025-02-26
Azul Services LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana62024-04-032025-09-23
Big Sky Jet INCGlidersLetMontana62004-08-162026-10-08
Blue Skies Aircraft LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana62020-07-012022-04-29
Bridger Aviation Services LLCTurbopropsQuest Aircraft Company LlcMontana62018-05-162024-08-07
Dallas Aero & Sales LLCPiston twinsCessnaMontana62004-10-182023-06-22
Flyboyz LLCPiston singlesCirrus Design CorpMontana62011-08-032022-04-02
Full Draw Drones LLCDronesEAVisionMontana62024-07-112026-05-27
Heligroup Fire LLCHelicoptersTandem Rotor LlcMontana62014-06-132018-04-23
Jmj Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana62021-08-182024-01-23
Legacy Air LLCPiston twinsPiperMontana62016-02-232026-04-10
N9Fx LLCPiston singlesN9Fx LlcMontana62023-06-292026-10-21
Patton Aviation LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana62022-12-102025-10-03
Svp LLCHelicoptersHughes Helicopters IncMontana62019-02-062026-09-30
Visionary Holdings LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana62023-01-052026-06-02
Weatherproof Montana LLCPiston twinsCessnaMontana62023-01-042026-05-31
Western Farming LLCPiston singlesSocataMontana62014-11-212024-11-15
Acme Aircraft Leasing Mt LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana52018-04-172019-03-07
Airborne One LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana52023-03-012026-01-29
Airborne Support Group LLCTurbopropsShort Bros. & HarlandMontana52013-10-292018-09-05
Aircraft Montana LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana52009-04-012010-01-27
Beacon West LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana52002-02-122023-10-02
Bird Dog Aircraft LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana52025-12-182026-08-20
Black Industries LLCGlidersSchweizerMontana52019-03-132022-11-14
Capital Affairs West LLCPiston singlesDiamond AircraftMontana52020-12-162025-05-06
Catching Freedom LLCPiston singlesTextron Aviation IncMontana52024-10-312026-09-16
Crimson Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana52020-02-042025-12-16
Grace Aviation LLCPiston singlesCirrus Design CorpMontana52005-11-012025-11-25
Headwaters Flying Service LLCPiston singlesAir Tractor IncMontana52020-04-092026-05-26
Helistream INCHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterMontana51989-11-142021-06-25
High Plains Drifter Hot Air Balloons LLCBalloonsAerostar International IncMontana52012-07-272017-12-01
Jj Ventures LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana52021-07-132026-06-12
Jwg Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiper Aircraft IncMontana52021-02-122026-03-12
M & A Aircraft LLCPiston singlesScoda Aeronautica LtdaMontana52021-09-232025-03-01
Mitzoom Montana LLCPiston singlesStaudacher Aircraft IncMontana52024-11-142024-11-15
Moon Mountain Montana LLCPiston singlesSocataMontana52019-12-162025-07-01
Mountain Butterfly LLCBalloonsCameron Balloons UsMontana52010-09-172016-03-31
Nemesis Balloon Team LLCBalloonsBalony Kubicek Spol S R OMontana52024-04-292026-06-24
Papa Leasing LLCPiston singlesPiperMontana52023-05-172024-03-19
Patry Aeronautical InstitutePiston singlesCessnaMontana51993-08-052021-04-13
Paul Wallner LLCPiston singlesScoda Aeronautica LtdaMontana52022-04-022026-09-25
Pomeroy Cattle Ranch LLCPiston singlesCessnaMontana52022-06-032024-05-01
R & R Conner Aviation LLCHelicoptersGarlick Helicopters IncMontana52012-10-262024-12-07
Warbirds 3 LLCPiston singlesNorth AmericanMontana52018-10-252023-03-28

"Trustee" marks banks and trust companies that hold the registration on behalf of the real owner or a lessor, which the FAA allows for aircraft financed or owned from abroad. Their fleets are large because they hold aircraft for many clients.