The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Browse · Fleets · data as of October 23, 2026

Aircraft fleets

3,426 companies, LLCs, trusts and government bodies have five or more aircraft on the register. Click a name for its aircraft. Individuals are not listed here at this time, and owner names appear exactly as the FAA publishes them.

26 fleets
Owner of recordMostlyMain makerStateAircraftFirstLatest
Naval Air Systems CommandHelicoptersAgustawestland Philadelphia CoMaryland1262021-10-282026-02-12
Wells Fargo Trust CO Na Trustee trusteeAirliners and large jetsAirbusMaryland672005-08-232026-06-29
Platform Systems INC DBADronesPlatform AerospaceMaryland192024-09-192026-05-27
AAI CORP DBADronesTextron Systems (AAI)Maryland172015-03-252017-07-14
Wifa (Washington International Flight Academy) LLCPiston singlesPiperMaryland132010-12-282026-07-20
Hagerstown Aviation Museum INCPiston singlesFairchildMaryland122012-11-022024-08-31
Light Flight Balloons INCBalloonsAerostar International IncMaryland112000-04-212024-08-01
Ocean Aerial Ads INCPiston singlesPiperMaryland111989-10-102011-08-24
Maryland State Police Aviation CommandHelicoptersAgustawestland PhiladelphiaMaryland102013-03-142014-08-15
Advanced Aviation Group LLCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland92020-07-102026-08-01
Trident Aircraft INCPiston singlesPiperMaryland92011-12-122025-10-30
Buntings Dusting INCPiston singlesGrumman Acft Eng Cor-SchweizerMaryland82008-11-172023-05-24
Fly For Fun Aircraft LLCPiston singlesTl-Ultralight S R OMaryland82017-01-262025-02-22
United Therapeutics CORPHelicoptersRobinson HelicopterMaryland82016-01-072026-02-18
University Of Maryland Eastern ShorePiston singlesCessnaMaryland82024-10-162026-07-01
Massey Air Museum INCPiston singlesSchweizerMaryland72011-03-182026-06-25
Trident Aircraft Leasing LLCPiston singlesPiperMaryland72016-09-062020-08-03
Vidal Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperMaryland72019-07-262026-02-17
Navy Annapolis Flight Center INCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland62003-11-212016-11-09
Delmarva Balloon Rides LLCBalloonsBalony Kubicek Spol SroMaryland52014-09-082026-03-19
Flight Club LLCPiston singlesPiperMaryland52022-12-262026-09-05
Fly For Fun LLCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland52026-06-03
Freeway Airport INCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland51987-05-122010-03-02
Rcs Services LLCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland52020-04-142022-05-14
Somd Seaplanes LLCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland52018-11-202023-11-11
Tss Flying Club INCPiston singlesCessnaMaryland52003-06-302023-06-27

"Trustee" marks banks and trust companies that hold the registration on behalf of the real owner or a lessor, which the FAA allows for aircraft financed or owned from abroad. Their fleets are large because they hold aircraft for many clients.