The U.S. aircraft register, updated daily
Browse · Fleets · data as of October 23, 2026

Aircraft fleets

3,426 companies, LLCs, trusts and government bodies have five or more aircraft on the register. Click a name for its aircraft. Individuals are not listed here at this time, and owner names appear exactly as the FAA publishes them.

68 fleets
Owner of recordMostlyMain makerStateAircraftFirstLatest
Terraplex AG LLCDronesGTEEX RevolutionIowa1382024-06-282026-09-14
Jet Air INCPiston singlesCessnaIowa442026-10-14
Airpower Museum INCPiston singlesRearwinIowa321987-05-052025-10-29
Airstrike AG LLCDronesXAGIowa232026-09-14
Iowa Lakes Community CollegePiston singlesCessnaIowa191989-08-212026-07-15
Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance CODronesDJIIowa182022-10-042024-04-17
Mindy Limited LLCPiston singlesCessnaIowa182021-05-122022-09-21
Cooperative Farmers ElevatorDronesXAGIowa172024-05-022025-07-30
Optic Air LLCPiston singlesCessnaIowa152022-01-192026-06-19
Crop Dusters LLCTurbopropsAyres CorporationIowa132020-12-122026-07-04
Barts Flying Service INCPiston singlesPiperIowa121977-03-012023-01-18
Classic Aviation INCPiston singlesCessnaIowa122000-03-152025-10-09
Central Iowa Agricultural Aviation LLCTurbopropsAir Tractor IncIowa112007-06-142025-05-24
Central Iowa Aviation LLCBusiness jetsRaytheon Aircraft CompanyIowa112016-06-152026-04-20
Charles City Aeronautics INCPiston singlesPiperIowa112025-01-06
Lima-001 LLCPiston singlesCessnaIowa112023-03-252024-01-24
Call One INCPiston singlesCessnaIowa102008-06-192023-10-24
Carver Aero LLCPiston twinsPiperIowa101990-10-232022-11-12
Hoppe Air LLCTurbopropsAir Tractor IncIowa102025-03-192026-07-22
Newton Property Leasing LLCPiston singlesBellIowa92014-04-082025-05-08
Vertical AG LLCDronesDJIIowa92024-04-232026-08-07
Bt AG Drones LLCDronesDJIIowa82024-04-022026-09-22
Buzzards Glory Balloon CO LLCBalloonsArbc Inc Dba LindstrandIowa82010-04-282022-04-04
Lowry Flying Service INCTurbopropsAir Tractor IncIowa82013-01-022026-09-16
Wind Surfer Ballooning LLCBalloonsKubicek Factory S R OIowa82020-03-242026-05-07
Aerial Services INCPiston singlesCessnaIowa72014-05-122026-10-22
Aeroseeder LLCDronesBroUAVIowa72025-01-132025-06-09
Bachman Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperIowa72022-07-082026-02-12
Coop Balloons LLCBalloonsArbc Inc Dba LindstrandIowa72025-02-212025-08-25
Country Road Drone Services LLCDronesDJIIowa72023-02-172026-08-12
Miller Aerial Solutions LLCDronesDJIIowa72023-01-192026-10-08
State Of IowaPiston singlesMil Moscow HelicopterIowa72004-08-232025-03-05
Thompson Aero INCPiston singlesGrumman Acft Eng Cor-SchweizerIowa71999-11-182020-06-08
Acme Aviation LLCBusiness jetsPilatus Aircraft LtdIowa62016-07-222025-03-10
Ajf Enterprises LLCPiston singlesCessnaIowa62020-06-032025-12-06
Antique Preservation Association Of GreenfieldPiston singlesTaylorcraftIowa61990-01-082016-05-09
Dt Pralle Enterprise INCPiston singlesPiperIowa62022-06-182026-04-23
Goranson Drone Services LLCDronesDJIIowa62024-06-292026-03-24
Indian Hills Community CollegePiston singlesPiperIowa61968-08-092019-10-15
Iowa Military Aviation Heritage MuseumPiston singlesStinsonIowa62009-04-242025-08-25
Iron Horse Aviation LLCHelicoptersCessnaIowa62020-12-282026-06-04
Murst LLCDronesDJIIowa62024-07-052026-05-28
Nexus Aerial AG LLCDronesDJIIowa62023-07-252026-08-31
P&N CORPPiston singlesPiperIowa62022-08-242024-10-12
Perlee AG Services LLCDronesDJIIowa62024-05-032025-06-27
Pioneer Hi-Bred International INCDronesDJIIowa62023-06-302026-09-04
Precision Aerial Solutions LLCDronesHylioIowa62023-04-172026-04-04
Precision Crop Flight LLCDronesDJIIowa62023-12-012025-12-15
Ritel Copter Service INCHelicoptersBellIowa62007-11-302022-08-30
Aerial Crop Solutions LLCDronesDJIIowa52024-03-192026-04-12
AG Pro Solutions LLCDronesDJIIowa52025-01-212026-05-07
Airflair INCPiston singlesPiperIowa51986-04-282024-06-24
Appanoose Drones LLCDronesXAGIowa52025-03-142026-06-29
Black Knight Drones LLCDronesDJIIowa52023-06-072026-08-20
Bockman Brothers LLCDronesXAGIowa52024-03-282026-08-03
Clear Prop Aviation LLCPiston singlesCirrus Design CorpIowa52020-08-102025-06-05
Cyclone Agri-Drone LLCDronesDJIIowa52024-07-302026-05-21
Des Moines Flying Club LLCPiston singlesPiperIowa52006-08-242019-08-13
Dmfs Leasing LLCTurbopropsPiper Aircraft IncIowa52026-02-16
Kolln AG Services LLCDronesDJIIowa52025-07-092026-09-22
Lima 001 LLCPiston singlesCessnaIowa52023-03-282024-03-11
Marlow Aviation LLCPiston singlesAir Tractor IncIowa52017-05-022023-06-28
Paradox Aviation LLCPiston singlesJohn L Garred JrIowa52018-12-152025-06-02
Shawver Aviation LLCPiston singlesPiperIowa52016-07-272026-09-09
Spartan AG Drones LLCDronesDJIIowa52024-05-182026-09-30
Sunny Sky LLCHelicoptersBellIowa52017-12-062023-11-26
Thomas Elevated AG LLCDronesEAVisionIowa52025-07-022026-08-24
Universal Aerial Solutions LLCDronesDJIIowa52023-06-272025-09-26

"Trustee" marks banks and trust companies that hold the registration on behalf of the real owner or a lessor, which the FAA allows for aircraft financed or owned from abroad. Their fleets are large because they hold aircraft for many clients.